Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

3 Creek Ranch Golf Club is an 18-hole private course in Jackson, Wyoming.

It plays 7,683 yards from the Tour tees.

Create a free account to save 3 Creek Ranch Golf Club to My Game, where every course you save is measured against the rest of its state on the figures it publishes.

18
holes
72
par
7,683
yards (tips)
The shape of the round · Tour teespublished figures only
HOLE ORDER — TOUR TEES465609187327518430166647414430436480413585237491237611142533445464738594104114124134145153164173185PAROUT 3,763 YDSIN 3,920 YDSFIRST NINESECOND NINE
The published card in playing order, 18 holes with the two nines split — hole number under each bar, its par below that.

The course

access
private
address
Rabit Brush Lane, Jackson, WY, 83002
phone
307-732-8900
elevation
6,084 ft derived
opened
2005

43.44130, -110.81900 — open on OpenStreetMap →

The course, from above

This map shows all 18 holes. 18 mapped features sit close to more than one hole and are drawn with the nearer one.

268 traced features across 8 layers for 3 Creek Ranch Golf Club, drawn over NAIP 2022 aerial imagery.

Use arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom. Tab reaches the map controls.

268 traced features across 8 layers for 3 Creek Ranch Golf Club, drawn over NAIP 2022 aerial imagery. The map itself needs JavaScript; the geometry is a plain GeoJSON file either way.

18
Holes
19
Fairways
60
Bunkers
31
Water
18
Greens
108
Tee pads
7,683yds
Tour tees
647yds
Longest hole
166yds
Shortest hole

Imported from OpenStreetMap, edges unchecked · USDA NAIP 2022-07-19

Tees & ratings

Ratingsreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-25

All 9 tee sets par, yardage — the full table

Sorted by Yards, descending. 9 rows, showing the start of the table.

Tour72768337633920
Green72742336303793
Gold72702034253595
Gold/Rust72681033553455
Rust72659032153375
Rust/Silver72615030703080
Silver72584528852960
Black72545326932760
Red72494024202520

Every figure as published; a blank cell is one nobody publishes. Front 9 and Back 9 are summed from the per-hole yardages on the scorecard.

Scorecard — every published tee

Scorecardreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-25

Hole 123456789101112131415161718 Total
Par 453444354444453435 72
Tour 465609187327518430166647414430436480413585237491237611 7,683
Green 455580185305495425165620400430425455408570210465230600 7,423
Gold 425555180290480405160550380400410430390540180450215580 7,020
Gold/Rust 425555165290425405160550380380410415360540160415195580 6,810
Rust 400535165275425385140530360380390415360510160415195550 6,590
Rust/Silver 370535165275360385140480360310390325320510140360175550 6,150
Silver 370480150250360360125480310310340325320480140360175510 5,845
Black 340480135215303360125425310310340275320435140340130470 5,453
Red 285410135215300285100420270260305270270430105335130415 4,940
Handicap 711171513593114184261681012

Plan it in the Studio

Plan 3 Creek Ranch Golf Club hole by hole, for your game.

Ask in plain words. The Studio draws each hole on the aerial photo, picks a club for each shot from your carries and the way you miss, and shows where a miss costs you strokes. Where a green was surveyed, it reads the slope too.

  • The approach, planned A Studio approach map on the aerial photo: a lob wedge aimed at the island green, its spread drawn as a dashed ring over the water, and the side it most often misses. Example from another course: hole 15, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • The green, from LiDAR A Studio green view on the aerial photo: arrows for the slope a LiDAR survey measured, the area a cup could be cut, and the safer side to miss. Example from another course: hole 15, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • Every shot, tee to green A Studio plan on the aerial photo of a desert par 4: the driver off the tee and a 7-iron into the green between the bunkers, each shot with its landing spread drawn as a dashed ring. Example from another course: hole 2, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale

Plan this course in the Studio

Pictures: Studio output for a sample golfer, drawn 2026-10-15. The Studio needs a free account. AI can make mistakes.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Book nearby

3 Creek Ranch Golf Club states private access, so there is no tee time here to book. The nearest courses that state access you can book: Teton Pines Country Club Resort (6.2 mi, resort) · Jackson Hole Golf Tennis Club (9.1 mi, semi-private) · Teton Reserve (19 mi, public) · Targhee Village Golf Course (23 mi, public)

Measured against comparable courses

How hard and how long this course plays against comparable courses — never how good it is.

FigureThis courseIn WyomingNationwideAmong its peers
Longest7,683 yds2nd of 60=48th of 12,02515th of 2,954 private courses · =48th of 9,017 18-hole regulation courses
Widest tee spread2,743 yds between tees3rd of 57=484th of 11,523148th of 2,885 private courses · =477th of 8,962 18-hole regulation courses
Oldestopened 2005=41st of 47=8,800th of 9,368=2,291st of 2,418 private courses · =6,554th of 7,001 18-hole regulation courses
Highest above sea level6,084 ft derived 27th of 64209th of 12,43750th of 3,026 private courses · 149th of 9,106 18-hole regulation courses

What's on this page

In progress3 of 6 built

3 of 6 parts of this course page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Scorecard, built.Par and yardage for every hole, from 9 sets of tees.
  • Course rating and slope, not built yet.We don't have a course rating or slope for this course yet.
  • Course map, built.All 18 greens drawn, with the fairways, bunkers and water, over aerial imagery.
  • Per-hole distances, built.Every hole is traced, so carries and distances to the front, middle and back of each green are measured along the line you actually play.
  • Green contours, not built yet.We haven't built the green contours for this course yet.
  • Course details, partly built.5 of 7 background details — we don't hold the architect and the grass on the greens.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Sources

Gathered from the course's own site and public records — every figure on this page is traceable to who published it and when. Spot an error or a gap? Tell us.

Location and identity seeded from OpenStreetMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Last checked 2026-08-25. Where each figure came from is stated beside it, above.

Compare this course →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs Teton Pines Country Club Resort · vs Jackson Hole Golf Tennis Club · vs Shooting Star of Jackson Hole

Nearby courses

Straight-line distance from this course's coordinates, within 60 miles — not driving distance, and it crosses state lines where the nearest courses are over one.

Know something about this course? 11 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong