Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

Teton Reserve is an 18-hole public golf course in Victor, Idaho.

It plays 7,167 yards from the Black tees.

Create a free account to save Teton Reserve to My Game, where every course you save is measured against the rest of its state on the figures it publishes.

18
holes
72
par
7,167
yards (tips)
The shape of the round · Black teespublished figures only
HOLE ORDER — BLACK TEES541204545136442241396546443651444333425167452516242443152335435463748594105114124134143154165173184PAROUT 3,494 YDSIN 3,673 YDSFIRST NINESECOND NINE
The published card in playing order, 18 holes with the two nines split — hole number under each bar, its par below that.

The course

access
public
address
Reserve Drive, Victor, ID, 83455
phone
208-417-8801
elevation
6,171 ft derived

43.63191, -111.10032 — open on OpenStreetMap →

The course, from above

This map shows all 18 holes, their lines predicted by a model from USDA NAIP aerial imagery and numbered against the scorecard. Its greens, fairways, bunkers and water are predicted the same way. The course outline is predicted too, drawn around the predicted holes and wide of the mown ground, so the real property line may sit wider or tighter.

133 features across 6 layers for Teton Reserve, all 133 predicted by a model, drawn over NAIP 2021 aerial imagery.

Use arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom. Tab reaches the map controls.

133 features across 6 layers for Teton Reserve, all 133 predicted by a model, drawn over NAIP 2021 aerial imagery. The map itself needs JavaScript; the geometry is a plain GeoJSON file either way.

© OpenStreetMap contributors · Holes and outlines predicted by a model trained on OpenStreetMap data · GeoJSON

Holes and outlines predicted from USDA NAIP imagery · Contains information from SatlasPretrain, which is made available under the ODC Attribution License

18
Holes · predicted
16
Fairways · predicted
79
Bunkers · predicted
1
Water · predicted
18
Greens · predicted
7,167yds
Black tees
651yds
Longest hole
136yds
Shortest hole

All 133 predicted by a model from aerial imagery, hole lines and edges unchecked · USDA NAIP 2021-07-06

Tees & ratings

Ratingsreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-21

All 7 tee sets par, yardage — the full table

Sorted by Yards, descending. 7 rows.

Black72716734943673
Black/Gold72686334063457
Gold72660632623344
Gold/Silver72625030373213
Silver72594328593084
Silver/Bronze72547127392732
Bronze72493724362501

Every figure as published; a blank cell is one nobody publishes. Front 9 and Back 9 are summed from the per-hole yardages on the scorecard.

Scorecard — every published tee

Scorecardreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-21

Hole 123456789101112131415161718 Total
Par 535343454544434534 72
Black 541204545136442241396546443651444333425167452516242443 7,167
Black/Gold 541190545136422201396546429592419333425167405516187413 6,863
Gold 515190516133422201362494429592419317383157405471187413 6,606
Gold/Silver 515151516133360151362494355554396317383157354471177404 6,250
Silver 488151507125360151288434355554396276347147354429177404 5,943
Silver/Bronze 488138507125346124288434289499327276347147268429116323 5,471
Bronze 45813842199346124233328289499327208270119268371116323 4,937
Handicap 101661881214421715111759133

The Studio

The Studio can't plan Teton Reserve hole by hole yet.

We hold its scorecard and 133 of its features, all 133 predicted by a model, but not a model of every green, which a plan aims at.

It plans 4,579 courses hole by hole today, and it charts your bag anywhere.

  • The approach, planned A Studio approach map on the aerial photo: a lob wedge aimed at the island green, its spread drawn as a dashed ring over the water, and the side it most often misses. Example from another course: hole 15, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • The green, from LiDAR A Studio green view on the aerial photo: arrows for the slope a LiDAR survey measured, the area a cup could be cut, and the safer side to miss. Example from another course: hole 15, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • Every shot, tee to green A Studio plan on the aerial photo of a desert par 4: the driver off the tee and a 7-iron into the green between the bunkers, each shot with its landing spread drawn as a dashed ring. Example from another course: hole 2, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale

See the courses it plans Open the Studio

Pictures: Studio output for a sample golfer, drawn 2026-10-15. The Studio needs a free account. AI can make mistakes.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a tee time

Rates change by day and by season, so we send you to Teton Reserve's own booking page rather than quoting a figure that was true the week we captured it.

Check tee times and rates

Also bookable nearby: Targhee Village Golf Course (8.1 mi) · The Links at Teton Peaks (8.4 mi) · Teton Pines Country Club Resort (15 mi) · Jackson Hole Golf Tennis Club (18 mi)

Measured against comparable courses

How hard and how long this course plays against comparable courses — never how good it is.

FigureThis courseIn IdahoNationwideAmong its peers
Longest7,167 yds12th of 106=763rd of 12,025=166th of 4,105 public courses · =308th of 7,004 courses you can book · =761st of 9,017 18-hole regulation courses
Widest tee spread2,230 yds between tees10th of 98=1,311th of 11,523=301st of 3,841 public courses · =608th of 6,653 courses you can book · =1,279th of 8,962 18-hole regulation courses
Highest above sea level6,171 ft derived 6th of 109191st of 12,43745th of 4,289 public courses · 96th of 7,274 courses you can book · 139th of 9,106 18-hole regulation courses

What's on this page

In progress3 of 6 built

3 of 6 parts of this course page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Scorecard, built.Par and yardage for every hole, from 7 sets of tees.
  • Course rating and slope, not built yet.We don't have a course rating or slope for this course yet.
  • Course map, built.All 18 holes and their greens are drawn, predicted by a model from aerial imagery and shown over it.
  • Per-hole distances, built.Every hole's line of play is predicted from aerial imagery, so carries and distances to the front, middle and back of each green are measured along that predicted line.
  • Green contours, not built yet.We haven't built the green contours for this course yet.
  • Course details, partly built.4 of 7 background details — we don't hold the architect, the year it opened and the grass on the greens.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Sources

Gathered from the course's own site and public records — every figure on this page is traceable to who published it and when. Spot an error or a gap? Tell us.

Location and identity seeded from OpenStreetMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Last checked 2026-08-21. Where each figure came from is stated beside it, above.

Compare this course →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs Headwaters Club at Teton Springs · vs Headwaters Club at Teton Springs · vs Tributary

Nearby courses

Straight-line distance from this course's coordinates, within 60 miles — not driving distance, and it crosses state lines where the nearest courses are over one.

Know something about this course? 12 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong