Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

Headwaters Club at Teton Springs is an 18-hole golf course in Victor, Idaho.

It plays 7,375 yards from the Gold tees.

Create a free account to save Headwaters Club at Teton Springs to My Game, where every course you save is measured against the rest of its state on the figures it publishes.

18
holes
72
par
7,375
yards (tips)
The shape of the round · Gold teespublished figures only
HOLE ORDER — GOLD TEES397418496172597371244509547164453540380483317202604481142434435564738495103114125134144154163175184PAROUT 3,751 YDSIN 3,624 YDSFIRST NINESECOND NINE
The published card in playing order, 18 holes with the two nines split — hole number under each bar, its par below that.

The course

address
South 1000 West, Victor, ID, 83455
elevation
6,235 ft derived

43.57514, -111.12006 — open on OpenStreetMap →

From above

Aerial imagery of the area around Headwaters Club at Teton Springs. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it, and the frame follows the course's location rather than a surveyed property line.

Aerial imagery of the area around Headwaters Club at Teton Springs, NAIP 2021. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it.

Use arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom. Tab reaches the map controls.

Aerial imagery of the area around Headwaters Club at Teton Springs, NAIP 2021. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it. The map itself needs JavaScript.

Aerial imagery only, nothing traced over it yet · USDA NAIP 2021-07-06

Tees & ratings

Ratingsreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-25

All 6 tee sets par, yardage — the full table

Sorted by Yards, descending. 6 rows.

Gold72737537513624
Black72713936063533
Blue72665833943264
Gray72627531903085
White72586829602908
Green72531826402678

Every figure as published; a blank cell is one nobody publishes. Front 9 and Back 9 are summed from the per-hole yardages on the scorecard.

Scorecard — every published tee

Scorecardreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-25

Hole 123456789101112131415161718 Total
Par 444354345345444354 72
Gold 397418496172597371244509547164453540380483317202604481 7,375
Black 397418481172564371225463515164421540380440301202604481 7,139
Blue 374389449150534360212442484150392512361415269187562416 6,658
Gray 343358430150503342193417454134362482338394285173536381 6,275
White 318336392137498316173386404134354428324389272163505339 5,868
Green 29231136010546029112134835291319405302366252153480310 5,318
Handicap 151111751373912218166101484

The Studio

The Studio can't plan Headwaters Club at Teton Springs hole by hole yet.

We hold its scorecard, but nobody has traced its holes: the bunkers, water and fairway edges a plan aims around.

It plans 4,579 courses hole by hole today, and it charts your bag anywhere.

  • The approach, planned A Studio approach map on the aerial photo: a lob wedge aimed at the island green, its spread drawn as a dashed ring over the water, and the side it most often misses. Example from another course: hole 15, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • The green, from LiDAR A Studio green view on the aerial photo: arrows for the slope a LiDAR survey measured, the area a cup could be cut, and the safer side to miss. Example from another course: hole 15, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • Every shot, tee to green A Studio plan on the aerial photo of a desert par 4: the driver off the tee and a 7-iron into the green between the bunkers, each shot with its landing spread drawn as a dashed ring. Example from another course: hole 2, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale

See the courses it plans Open the Studio

Pictures: Studio output for a sample golfer, drawn 2026-10-15. The Studio needs a free account. AI can make mistakes.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a tee time

Rates change by day and by season, so we send you to Headwaters Club at Teton Springs's own booking page rather than quoting a figure that was true the week we captured it.

Check tee times and rates

Also bookable nearby: Teton Reserve (4.0 mi) · The Links at Teton Peaks (12 mi) · Targhee Village Golf Course (12 mi) · Teton Pines Country Club Resort (14 mi)

Measured against comparable courses

How hard and how long this course plays against comparable courses — never how good it is.

FigureThis courseIn IdahoNationwideAmong its peers
Longest7,375 yds3rd of 106=245th of 12,025=245th of 9,017 18-hole regulation courses
Widest tee spread2,057 yds between tees18th of 98=1,971st of 11,523=1,931st of 8,962 18-hole regulation courses
Highest above sea level6,235 ft derived 3rd of 109=176th of 12,437=126th of 9,106 18-hole regulation courses

What's on this page

In progress1 of 6 built

1 of 6 parts of this course page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Scorecard, built.Par and yardage for every hole, from 6 sets of tees.
  • Course rating and slope, not built yet.We don't have a course rating or slope for this course yet.
  • Course map, not built yet.We don't have a map of this course yet.
  • Per-hole distances, not built yet.The holes aren't traced yet, so there are no measured carries or distances to the green.
  • Green contours, not built yet.We haven't built the green contours for this course yet.
  • Course details, partly built.2 of 7 background details — we don't hold the architect, the year it opened and whether it is public or private, and 2 more.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Sources

Gathered from the course's own site and public records — every figure on this page is traceable to who published it and when. Spot an error or a gap? Tell us.

Location and identity seeded from OpenStreetMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Last checked 2026-08-25. Where each figure came from is stated beside it, above.

Compare this course →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs Headwaters Club at Teton Springs · vs Teton Reserve · vs Tributary

Nearby courses

Straight-line distance from this course's coordinates, within 60 miles — not driving distance, and it crosses state lines where the nearest courses are over one.

Know something about this course? 14 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong