Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

Jensen Beach Golf Club is an 18-hole public course in Jensen Beach, Florida.

It plays 6,923 yards from the Gold tees, rated 74.5/145 (checked 2026-08-24).

Create a free account to save Jensen Beach Golf Club to My Game, where every course you save is measured against the rest of its state on the figures it publishes.

18
holes
72
par
6,923
yards (tips)
145
slope (gold)
The shape of the round · Gold teespublished figures only
HOLE ORDER — GOLD TEES557397381388349190560167382415537397233404491397224454152434445463758394104115124133144155164173184PAROUT 3,371 YDSIN 3,552 YDSFIRST NINESECOND NINE
The published card in playing order, 18 holes with the two nines split — hole number under each bar, its par below that.

The course

access
public
address
3869 NW Royal Oak Dr, Jensen Beach, FL 34957, USA
elevation
20 ft derived

27.25446, -80.26527 — open on OpenStreetMap →

The course, from above

OpenStreetMap has this course's outline but has not traced any of its 18 holes. The shaded area is the property; no hole, green or tee is drawn.

The outline of Jensen Beach Golf Club as OpenStreetMap holds it, drawn over NAIP 2023 aerial imagery. No hole, green or tee has been traced inside it.

Use arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom. Tab reaches the map controls.

The outline of Jensen Beach Golf Club as OpenStreetMap holds it, drawn over NAIP 2023 aerial imagery. No hole, green or tee has been traced inside it. The map itself needs JavaScript; the outline is a plain GeoJSON file either way.

Imported from OpenStreetMap, edges unchecked · USDA NAIP 2023-02-13

The outline is the whole of the traced geometry here, so there is no hole or green to jump to and nothing to measure a yardage against.

Tees & ratings

Ratingsreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-24

All 10 tee sets par, yardage, course rating, slope — the full table

Sorted by Yards, descending. 10 rows, showing the start of the table.

Gold72692374.514533713552
Blue72634131133228
Blue/White72604729523095
White72587229012971
White/Green72555127382813
Green72517125972574
Green/Red72493625062430
Red72468223632319
Red/Orange72421121272084
Orange72396020301930

Every figure as published; a blank cell is one nobody publishes. Front 9 and Back 9 are summed from the per-hole yardages on the scorecard.

Scorecard — every published tee

Scorecardreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-21

Hole 123456789101112131415161718 Total
Par 544443534454345434 72
Gold 557397381388349190560167382415537397233404491397224454 6,923
Blue 470368381345325161534156373363471332201391475357200438 6,341
Blue/White 470353337345316161520156294330471332201325475341182438 6,047
White 457353337331316146520147294330464321181325438341182389 5,872
White/Green 430314337307316146447147294313414321181325419326125389 5,551
Green 430314289307282125447129274313414267153291419326125266 5,171
Green/Red 394287289307282125436112274282384256153291382291125266 4,936
Red 394287271266247105436112245282384256128272382291111213 4,682
Red/Orange 330223271266221105383112216251297256128272327229111213 4,211
Orange 330223236227221953839921625129721910022932722998180 3,960
Handicap 371195151131716414818212106

The Studio

The Studio can't plan Jensen Beach Golf Club hole by hole yet.

We hold its scorecard, but nobody has traced its holes: the bunkers, water and fairway edges a plan aims around.

It plans 4,579 courses hole by hole today, and it charts your bag anywhere.

  • The approach, planned A Studio approach map on the aerial photo: a lob wedge aimed at the island green, its spread drawn as a dashed ring over the water, and the side it most often misses. Example from another course: hole 15, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • The green, from LiDAR A Studio green view on the aerial photo: arrows for the slope a LiDAR survey measured, the area a cup could be cut, and the safer side to miss. Example from another course: hole 15, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • Every shot, tee to green A Studio plan on the aerial photo of a desert par 4: the driver off the tee and a 7-iron into the green between the bunkers, each shot with its landing spread drawn as a dashed ring. Example from another course: hole 2, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale

See the courses it plans Open the Studio

Pictures: Studio output for a sample golfer, drawn 2026-10-15. The Studio needs a free account. AI can make mistakes.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a tee time

Rates change by day and by season, so we send you to Jensen Beach Golf Club's own booking page rather than quoting a figure that was true the week we captured it.

Check tee times and rates

Also bookable nearby: Club Med Sandpiper Bay (2.8 mi) · Palm Cove Golf & Yacht Club (3.8 mi)

Measured against comparable courses

How hard and how long this course plays against comparable courses — never how good it is.

FigureThis courseIn FloridaNationwideAmong its peers
Longest6,923 yds=378th of 1,178=2,456th of 12,02513th of 49 in the Port St. Lucie, FL metro area · =618th of 4,105 public courses · =1,156th of 7,004 courses you can book · =2,440th of 9,017 18-hole regulation courses
Widest tee spread2,963 yds between tees86th of 1,150=353rd of 11,5234th of 45 in the Port St. Lucie, FL metro area · 82nd of 3,841 public courses · 169th of 6,653 courses you can book · =347th of 8,962 18-hole regulation courses
Highest above sea level20 ft derived =670th of 1,205=11,436th of 12,437=23rd of 51 in the Port St. Lucie, FL metro area · =4,129th of 4,289 public courses · =6,858th of 7,274 courses you can book · =8,314th of 9,106 18-hole regulation courses

What's on this page

In progress2 of 6 built

2 of 6 parts of this course page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Scorecard, built.Par and yardage for every hole, from 10 sets of tees.
  • Course rating and slope, built.Rated from 1 set of tees.
  • Course map, partly built.The course's outline is drawn, but none of its 18 holes has been traced in OpenStreetMap yet.
  • Per-hole distances, not built yet.The holes aren't traced yet, so there are no measured carries or distances to the green.
  • Green contours, not built yet.We haven't built the green contours for this course yet.
  • Course details, partly built.3 of 7 background details — we don't hold the architect, the year it opened and a phone number, and 1 more.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Sources

Gathered from the course's own site and public records — every figure on this page is traceable to who published it and when. Spot an error or a gap? Tell us.

Location and identity seeded from OpenStreetMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Last checked 2026-08-24. Where each figure came from is stated beside it, above.

Compare this course →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs The Shores of North River Golf Club · vs The Saints at Port St Lucie · vs Club Med Sandpiper Bay

Nearby courses

Straight-line distance from this course's coordinates, within 60 miles — not driving distance, and it crosses state lines where the nearest courses are over one.

Know something about this course? 12 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong