Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

Palm Cove Golf & Yacht Club is an 18-hole semi-private course in Palm City, Florida.

Designed by Chi Chi Rodriguez. It plays 6,226 yards from the GOLD tees.

Create a free account to save Palm Cove Golf & Yacht Club to My Game, where every course you save is measured against the rest of its state on the figures it publishes.

18
holes
71
par
6,226
yards (tips)
127
slope
The shape of the round · GOLD teespublished figures only
HOLE ORDER — GOLD TEES387106435335176512362187370362326378333525166566152548142334445365748394104114124134145153165173185PAROUT 2,870 YDSIN 3,356 YDSFIRST NINESECOND NINE
The published card in playing order, 18 holes with the two nines split — hole number under each bar, its par below that.

The course

designer
Chi Chi Rodriguez reported
access
semi-private
address
2363 SW Carriage Hill Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990, USA
phone
772-287-5605
elevation
8 ft derived
opened
2002
on site
restaurant · lessons

27.20100, -80.28292 — open on OpenStreetMap →

The course, from above

OpenStreetMap has this course's outline but has not traced any of its 18 holes. The shaded area is the property; no hole, green or tee is drawn.

The outline of Palm Cove Golf & Yacht Club as OpenStreetMap holds it, drawn over NAIP 2023 aerial imagery. No hole, green or tee has been traced inside it.

Use arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom. Tab reaches the map controls.

The outline of Palm Cove Golf & Yacht Club as OpenStreetMap holds it, drawn over NAIP 2023 aerial imagery. No hole, green or tee has been traced inside it. The map itself needs JavaScript; the outline is a plain GeoJSON file either way.

Imported from OpenStreetMap, edges unchecked · USDA NAIP 2023-02-13

The outline is the whole of the traced geometry here, so there is no hole or green to jump to and nothing to measure a yardage against.

Tees & ratings

Ratingsreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-22

Yardagesfrom the clubchecked 2026-08-22

All 7 tee sets par, yardage, course rating, slope — the full table

Sorted by Yards, descending. 7 rows.

GOLDM71622628703356
BlackM71578066.912726983082
BLUE71569825803118
WHITEM71540625162890
WhiteF72529270.513724462846
REDF71496723382629
GREEN71439920142385

Every figure as published; a blank cell is one nobody publishes. Front 9 and Back 9 are summed from the per-hole yardages on the scorecard.

Scorecard — every published tee

Scorecardfrom the clubchecked 2026-08-22

Hole 123456789101112131415161718 Total
Par 434435434444453535 71
GOLD 387106435335176512362187370362326378333525166566152548 6,226
BLUE 359100394322150487337180251339270353312510147513144530 5,698
WHITE 34892381315139457270173341328257344255422137507132508 5,406
RED 33574362298128423258159301317244327217350121464116473 4,967
GREEN 233643322628838822814727229523327317032198438106451 4,399
Black 372100397310150464369180356305284361333450164530140515 5,780
White 35495375290139433276163321295274342210440147510140488 5,292
Handicap 317513151117912148102166184

The Studio

The Studio can't plan Palm Cove Golf & Yacht Club hole by hole yet.

We hold its scorecard, but nobody has traced its holes: the bunkers, water and fairway edges a plan aims around.

It plans 4,579 courses hole by hole today, and it charts your bag anywhere.

  • The approach, planned A Studio approach map on the aerial photo: a lob wedge aimed at the island green, its spread drawn as a dashed ring over the water, and the side it most often misses. Example from another course: hole 15, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • The green, from LiDAR A Studio green view on the aerial photo: arrows for the slope a LiDAR survey measured, the area a cup could be cut, and the safer side to miss. Example from another course: hole 15, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • Every shot, tee to green A Studio plan on the aerial photo of a desert par 4: the driver off the tee and a 7-iron into the green between the bunkers, each shot with its landing spread drawn as a dashed ring. Example from another course: hole 2, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale

See the courses it plans Open the Studio

Pictures: Studio output for a sample golfer, drawn 2026-10-15. The Studio needs a free account. AI can make mistakes.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a tee time

Rates change by day and by season, so we send you to Palm Cove Golf & Yacht Club's own booking page rather than quoting a figure that was true the week we captured it.

Check tee times and rates

Also bookable nearby: Crane Watch Club (1.8 mi) · Martin Downs Country Club Osprey Creek Course (2.3 mi)

Measured against comparable courses

How hard and how long this course plays against comparable courses — never how good it is.

FigureThis courseIn FloridaNationwideAmong its peers
Longest6,226 yds860th of 1,178=7,697th of 12,025=1,219th of 2,030 semi-private courses · =3,990th of 7,004 courses you can book · =7,626th of 9,017 18-hole regulation courses
Toughest testslope 127=540th of 743=4,741st of 8,710=667th of 1,395 semi-private courses · =2,184th of 4,936 courses you can book · =4,585th of 7,089 18-hole regulation courses
Hardest from the tipsrating 66.9=646th of 707=7,154th of 7,615=1,078th of 1,141 semi-private courses · =3,844th of 4,145 courses you can book · =6,932nd of 7,034 18-hole regulation courses
Widest tee spread1,827 yds between tees=594th of 1,150=3,280th of 11,523=491st of 1,970 semi-private courses · =1,648th of 6,653 courses you can book · =3,227th of 8,962 18-hole regulation courses
Oldestopened 2002=571st of 709=8,434th of 9,368=1,379th of 1,516 semi-private courses · =4,979th of 5,526 courses you can book · =6,260th of 7,001 18-hole regulation courses
Highest above sea level8 ft derived =1,075th of 1,205=12,176th of 12,437=2,050th of 2,089 semi-private courses · =7,153rd of 7,274 courses you can book · =8,911th of 9,106 18-hole regulation courses

What's on this page

In progress2 of 6 built

2 of 6 parts of this course page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Scorecard, built.Par and yardage for every hole, from 7 sets of tees.
  • Course rating and slope, built.Rated from 2 sets of tees.
  • Course map, partly built.The course's outline is drawn, but none of its 18 holes has been traced in OpenStreetMap yet.
  • Per-hole distances, not built yet.The holes aren't traced yet, so there are no measured carries or distances to the green.
  • Green contours, not built yet.We haven't built the green contours for this course yet.
  • Course details, partly built.6 of 7 background details — we don't hold the grass on the greens.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Sources

Gathered from the course's own site and public records — every figure on this page is traceable to who published it and when. Spot an error or a gap? Tell us.

Location and identity seeded from OpenStreetMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Last checked 2026-10-12. Where each figure came from is stated beside it, above.

Compare this course →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs The Floridian The Harmon Par 3 Course · vs The Floridian · vs Monarch Country Club

Nearby courses

Straight-line distance from this course's coordinates, within 60 miles — not driving distance, and it crosses state lines where the nearest courses are over one.

Know something about this course? 8 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong