Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

Deerwood Golf Course Fawn Course is a 9-hole course in North Tonawanda, New York.

Designed by Dave Hearn. It plays 3,079 yards from the Blue tees, slope 118 (checked 2026-08-21).

Create a free account to save Deerwood Golf Course Fawn Course to My Game, where every course you save is measured against the rest of its state on the figures it publishes.

9
holes
36
par
3,079
yards (tips)
118
slope (blue)
The shape of the round · Blue teespublished figures only
HOLE ORDER — BLUE TEES581191412358357375551168392152334445464758394PAROUT 1,542 YDSIN 1,843 YDSFIRST NINESECOND NINE
The published card in playing order, 9 holes with the two nines split — hole number under each bar, its par below that.

The course

designer
Dave Hearn reported
address
1818 Sweeney Street, North Tonawanda, NY, 14120
elevation
578 ft derived
opened
2000
on site
restaurant

43.04123, -78.83102 — open on OpenStreetMap →

The course, from above

This map shows all 9 holes, their lines predicted by a model from USDA NAIP aerial imagery and numbered against the scorecard. Its greens, fairways and bunkers are predicted the same way. The course outline is predicted too, drawn around the predicted holes and wide of the mown ground, so the real property line may sit wider or tighter.

45 features across 5 layers for Deerwood Golf Course Fawn Course, all 45 predicted by a model, drawn over NAIP 2019 aerial imagery.

Use arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom. Tab reaches the map controls.

45 features across 5 layers for Deerwood Golf Course Fawn Course, all 45 predicted by a model, drawn over NAIP 2019 aerial imagery. The map itself needs JavaScript; the geometry is a plain GeoJSON file either way.

© OpenStreetMap contributors · Holes and outlines predicted by a model trained on OpenStreetMap data · GeoJSON

Holes and outlines predicted from USDA NAIP imagery · Contains information from SatlasPretrain, which is made available under the ODC Attribution License

9
Holes · predicted
9
Fairways · predicted
17
Bunkers · predicted
9
Greens · predicted
3,385yds
Blue tees
581yds
Longest hole
168yds
Shortest hole

All 45 predicted by a model from aerial imagery, hole lines and edges unchecked · USDA NAIP 2019-10-05

Tees & ratings

Ratingsreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-21

Yardagesfrom the clubread from the scorecard imagechecked 2026-08-21

All 8 tee sets par, yardage, slope — the full table

Sorted by Yards, descending. 8 rows.

BlueM363079118
BlueF363079129
WhiteM362937115
YellowM362937109
WhiteF362937126
YellowF362937116
RedF362535116
RedM362535107

Every figure as published; a blank cell is one nobody publishes.

Scorecard — every published tee

Scorecardfrom the clubread from the scorecard imagechecked 2026-08-21

Hole 123456789 Total
Par 534444534 36
White 561183398343344360538162379 2,937
Blue 581191412358357375551168392 3,079
Yellow 480135380303342357496130369 2,937
Red 436128314263286310427130335 2,535
Handicap 48218141261610

The Studio

The Studio can't plan Deerwood Golf Course Fawn Course hole by hole yet.

We hold its scorecard and 45 of its features, all 45 predicted by a model, but not a model of every green, which a plan aims at.

It plans 4,579 courses hole by hole today, and it charts your bag anywhere.

  • The approach, planned A Studio approach map on the aerial photo: a lob wedge aimed at the island green, its spread drawn as a dashed ring over the water, and the side it most often misses. Example from another course: hole 15, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • The green, from LiDAR A Studio green view on the aerial photo: arrows for the slope a LiDAR survey measured, the area a cup could be cut, and the safer side to miss. Example from another course: hole 15, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • Every shot, tee to green A Studio plan on the aerial photo of a desert par 4: the driver off the tee and a 7-iron into the green between the bunkers, each shot with its landing spread drawn as a dashed ring. Example from another course: hole 2, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale

See the courses it plans Open the Studio

Pictures: Studio output for a sample golfer, drawn 2026-10-15. The Studio needs a free account. AI can make mistakes.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a tee time

Rates change by day and by season, so we send you to Deerwood Golf Course Fawn Course's own booking page rather than quoting a figure that was true the week we captured it.

Check tee times and rates

Measured against comparable courses

How hard and how long this course plays against comparable courses — never how good it is.

FigureThis courseIn New YorkNationwideAmong its peers
Longest3,079 yds=659th of 796=10,261st of 12,02549th of 55 in the Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY metro area · =808th of 1,791 9-hole regulation courses
Toughest testslope 118=405th of 516=6,934th of 8,710=27th of 45 in the Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY metro area · =405th of 972 9-hole regulation courses
Widest tee spread544 yds between tees630th of 753=9,993rd of 11,52341st of 52 in the Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY metro area · 775th of 1,640 9-hole regulation courses
Oldestopened 2000=523rd of 570=8,024th of 9,36841st of 47 in the Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY metro area · =1,226th of 1,347 9-hole regulation courses
Highest above sea level578 ft derived 337th of 817=6,808th of 12,43749th of 59 in the Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY metro area · =1,217th of 1,830 9-hole regulation courses

What's on this page

In progress3 of 6 built

3 of 6 parts of this course page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Scorecard, built.Par and yardage for every hole, from 8 sets of tees.
  • Course rating and slope, not built yet.We don't have a course rating or slope for this course yet.
  • Course map, built.All 9 holes and their greens are drawn, predicted by a model from aerial imagery and shown over it.
  • Per-hole distances, built.Every hole's line of play is predicted from aerial imagery, so carries and distances to the front, middle and back of each green are measured along that predicted line.
  • Green contours, not built yet.We haven't built the green contours for this course yet.
  • Course details, partly built.4 of 7 background details — we don't hold whether it is public or private, a phone number and the grass on the greens.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Sources

Gathered from the course's own site and public records — every figure on this page is traceable to who published it and when. Spot an error or a gap? Tell us.

Location and identity seeded from OpenStreetMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Last checked 2026-08-21. Where each figure came from is stated beside it, above.

Compare this course →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs Deerwood Golf Course Buck Course · vs Deerwood Golf Course Doe Course · vs Tan Tara Golf Club

Nearby courses

Straight-line distance from this course's coordinates, within 60 miles — not driving distance, and it crosses state lines where the nearest courses are over one.

Know something about this course? 11 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong