Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

Deerwood Golf Course Doe Course is a 9-hole course in North Tonawanda, New York.

It plays 3,356 yards from the Blue tees, slope 119 (checked 2026-08-24).

Create a free account to save Deerwood Golf Course Doe Course to My Game, where every course you save is measured against the rest of its state on the figures it publishes.

9
holes
36
par
3,356
yards (tips)
119
slope (blue)
The shape of the round · Doe teespublished figures only
HOLE ORDER — DOE TEES486353521194358325421147412152435435464748394PAROUT 1,554 YDSIN 1,663 YDSFIRST NINESECOND NINE
The published card in playing order, 9 holes with the two nines split — hole number under each bar, its par below that.

The course

address
1129 Walck Road, North Tonawanda, NY, 14120
elevation
576 ft derived
opened
1976
on site
restaurant

43.04358, -78.84407 — open on OpenStreetMap →

From above

Aerial imagery of the area around Deerwood Golf Course Doe Course. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it, and the frame follows the course's location rather than a surveyed property line.

Aerial imagery of the area around Deerwood Golf Course Doe Course, NAIP 2019. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it.

Use arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom. Tab reaches the map controls.

Aerial imagery of the area around Deerwood Golf Course Doe Course, NAIP 2019. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it. The map itself needs JavaScript.

Aerial imagery only, nothing traced over it yet · USDA NAIP 2019-10-05

Tees & ratings

Ratingsreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-24

All 9 tee sets par, yardage, course rating, slope — the full table

Sorted by Yards, descending. 9 rows, showing the start of the table.

BlueM363356119
BlueF363356133
Doe36321770.8120
WhiteM36321770.8119
WhiteF36321770.8125
YellowM362972109
YellowF362972130
RedM362622105
RedF362622115

Every figure as published; a blank cell is one nobody publishes.

Scorecard

Scorecardreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-21

Hole 123456789 Total
Par 545344434 36
Doe 486353521194358325421147412 3,217

We don't hold a stroke index for this course's holes, so that row is not above. The yardages are every figure we hold hole by hole.

No per-hole yardages are published for 4 tee sets, so they are not on the card above.

The Studio

The Studio can't plan Deerwood Golf Course Doe Course hole by hole yet.

We hold its scorecard, but nobody has traced its holes: the bunkers, water and fairway edges a plan aims around.

It plans 4,579 courses hole by hole today, and it charts your bag anywhere.

  • The approach, planned A Studio approach map on the aerial photo: a lob wedge aimed at the island green, its spread drawn as a dashed ring over the water, and the side it most often misses. Example from another course: hole 15, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • The green, from LiDAR A Studio green view on the aerial photo: arrows for the slope a LiDAR survey measured, the area a cup could be cut, and the safer side to miss. Example from another course: hole 15, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • Every shot, tee to green A Studio plan on the aerial photo of a desert par 4: the driver off the tee and a 7-iron into the green between the bunkers, each shot with its landing spread drawn as a dashed ring. Example from another course: hole 2, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale

See the courses it plans Open the Studio

Pictures: Studio output for a sample golfer, drawn 2026-10-15. The Studio needs a free account. AI can make mistakes.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a tee time

Rates change by day and by season, so we send you to Deerwood Golf Course Doe Course's own booking page rather than quoting a figure that was true the week we captured it.

Check tee times and rates

Measured against comparable courses

How hard and how long this course plays against comparable courses — never how good it is.

FigureThis courseIn New YorkNationwideAmong its peers
Longest3,356 yds612th of 796=9,586th of 12,02544th of 55 in the Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY metro area · 221st of 1,791 9-hole regulation courses
Toughest testslope 119=389th of 516=6,765th of 8,710=25th of 45 in the Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY metro area · =363rd of 972 9-hole regulation courses
Hardest from the tipsrating 70.8=303rd of 454=5,437th of 7,61526th of 39 in the Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY metro area · =31st of 199 9-hole regulation courses
Widest tee spread734 yds between tees572nd of 753=9,329th of 11,52338th of 52 in the Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY metro area · =398th of 1,640 9-hole regulation courses
Oldestopened 1976=423rd of 570=5,176th of 9,368=34th of 47 in the Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY metro area · =981st of 1,347 9-hole regulation courses
Highest above sea level576 ft derived 338th of 817=6,822nd of 12,43750th of 59 in the Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY metro area · 1,221st of 1,830 9-hole regulation courses

What's on this page

In progress2 of 6 built

2 of 6 parts of this course page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Scorecard, built.Par and yardage for every hole, from 1 set of tees.
  • Course rating and slope, built.Rated from 3 sets of tees.
  • Course map, not built yet.We don't have a map of this course yet.
  • Per-hole distances, not built yet.The holes aren't traced yet, so there are no measured carries or distances to the green.
  • Green contours, not built yet.We haven't built the green contours for this course yet.
  • Course details, partly built.3 of 7 background details — we don't hold the architect, whether it is public or private and a phone number, and 1 more.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Sources

Gathered from the course's own site and public records — every figure on this page is traceable to who published it and when. Spot an error or a gap? Tell us.

Location and identity seeded from OpenStreetMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Last checked 2026-08-24. Where each figure came from is stated beside it, above.

Compare this course →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs Deerwood Golf Course Buck Course · vs Deerwood Golf Course Fawn Course · vs Tan Tara Golf Club

Nearby courses

Straight-line distance from this course's coordinates, within 60 miles — not driving distance, and it crosses state lines where the nearest courses are over one.

Know something about this course? 11 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong