Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

Red White at Little Mill Country Club is an 18-hole private golf course in Marlton, New Jersey.

It plays 6,957 yards from the Black tees.

Create a free account to save Red White at Little Mill Country Club to My Game, where every course you save is measured against the rest of its state on the figures it publishes.

18
holes
71
par
6,957
yards (tips)
The shape of the round · Black teespublished figures only
HOLE ORDER — BLACK TEES378427217578403213529421172307178469510476430595243411142433455463758493104113124135144154165173184PAROUT 3,338 YDSIN 3,619 YDSFIRST NINESECOND NINE
The published card in playing order, 18 holes with the two nines split — hole number under each bar, its par below that.

The course

access
private
address
Slab Branch Court, Marlton, NJ, 08053
elevation
92 ft derived

39.82958, -74.86607 — open on OpenStreetMap →

The course, from above

OpenStreetMap has this course's outline but has not traced any of its 18 holes. The shaded area is the property; no hole, green or tee is drawn.

The outline of Red White at Little Mill Country Club as OpenStreetMap holds it, drawn over NAIP 2023 aerial imagery. No hole, green or tee has been traced inside it.

Use arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom. Tab reaches the map controls.

The outline of Red White at Little Mill Country Club as OpenStreetMap holds it, drawn over NAIP 2023 aerial imagery. No hole, green or tee has been traced inside it. The map itself needs JavaScript; the outline is a plain GeoJSON file either way.

Imported from OpenStreetMap, edges unchecked · USDA NAIP 2023-07-30 – 2023-08-20

The outline is the whole of the traced geometry here, so there is no hole or green to jump to and nothing to measure a yardage against.

Tees & ratings

Ratingsreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-21

All 7 tee sets par, yardage — the full table

Sorted by Yards, descending. 7 rows.

Black71695733383619
Blue71645531123343
Blue/White71625730103247
White71603629263110
White/Gold71558527202865
Gold71524025582682
Red71505224422610

Every figure as published; a blank cell is one nobody publishes. Front 9 and Back 9 are summed from the per-hole yardages on the scorecard.

Scorecard — every published tee

Scorecardreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-21

Hole 123456789101112131415161718 Total
Par 443543543434544534 71
Black 378427217578403213529421172307178469510476430595243411 6,957
Blue 354394181542371199517402152295152410500434412542206392 6,455
Blue/White 354368181514371199487384152295152395480394412542185392 6,257
White 329368160514371175487384138284140395480394376482185374 6,036
White/Gold 329325160436371175444342138284140316401339376482153374 5,585
Gold 281325142436348125444342115247120316401339362421153323 5,240
Red 273281137408341120436335111242117312390334344413145313 5,052
Handicap 133151157911716188142461012

The Studio

The Studio can't plan Red White at Little Mill Country Club hole by hole yet.

We hold its scorecard, but nobody has traced its holes: the bunkers, water and fairway edges a plan aims around.

It plans 4,579 courses hole by hole today, and it charts your bag anywhere.

  • The approach, planned A Studio approach map on the aerial photo: a lob wedge aimed at the island green, its spread drawn as a dashed ring over the water, and the side it most often misses. Example from another course: hole 15, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • The green, from LiDAR A Studio green view on the aerial photo: arrows for the slope a LiDAR survey measured, the area a cup could be cut, and the safer side to miss. Example from another course: hole 15, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • Every shot, tee to green A Studio plan on the aerial photo of a desert par 4: the driver off the tee and a 7-iron into the green between the bunkers, each shot with its landing spread drawn as a dashed ring. Example from another course: hole 2, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale

See the courses it plans Open the Studio

Pictures: Studio output for a sample golfer, drawn 2026-10-15. The Studio needs a free account. AI can make mistakes.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Book nearby

Red White at Little Mill Country Club states private access, so there is no tee time here to book. The nearest courses that state access you can book: The Links Golf Club (1.2 mi, semi-private) · Kresson Golf Club (3.7 mi, public)

Measured against comparable courses

How hard and how long this course plays against comparable courses — never how good it is.

FigureThis courseIn New JerseyNationwideAmong its peers
Longest6,957 yds59th of 302=2,212th of 12,02534th of 160 in the Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD metro area · =783rd of 2,954 private courses · =2,198th of 9,017 18-hole regulation courses
Widest tee spread1,905 yds between tees41st of 290=2,796th of 11,52326th of 159 in the Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD metro area · =858th of 2,885 private courses · =2,749th of 8,962 18-hole regulation courses
Highest above sea level92 ft derived 176th of 307=10,094th of 12,437132nd of 165 in the Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD metro area · =2,395th of 3,026 private courses · =7,282nd of 9,106 18-hole regulation courses

What's on this page

In progress1 of 6 built

1 of 6 parts of this course page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Scorecard, built.Par and yardage for every hole, from 7 sets of tees.
  • Course rating and slope, not built yet.We don't have a course rating or slope for this course yet.
  • Course map, partly built.The course's outline is drawn, but none of its 18 holes has been traced in OpenStreetMap yet.
  • Per-hole distances, not built yet.The holes aren't traced yet, so there are no measured carries or distances to the green.
  • Green contours, not built yet.We haven't built the green contours for this course yet.
  • Course details, partly built.3 of 7 background details — we don't hold the architect, the year it opened and a phone number, and 1 more.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Sources

Gathered from the course's own site and public records — every figure on this page is traceable to who published it and when. Spot an error or a gap? Tell us.

Location and identity seeded from OpenStreetMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Last checked 2026-08-21. Where each figure came from is stated beside it, above.

Compare this course →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs White Blue at Little Mill Country Club · vs Blue Red at Little Mill Country Club · vs The Links Golf Club

Nearby courses

Straight-line distance from this course's coordinates, within 60 miles — not driving distance, and it crosses state lines where the nearest courses are over one.

Know something about this course? 13 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong