Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

Blue Red at Little Mill Country Club is an 18-hole private golf course in Marlton, New Jersey.

It plays 6,735 yards from the Black tees.

Create a free account to save Blue Red at Little Mill Country Club to My Game, where every course you save is measured against the rest of its state on the figures it publishes.

18
holes
71
par
6,735
yards (tips)
The shape of the round · Black teespublished figures only
HOLE ORDER — BLACK TEES514394383391187514402162450378427217578403213529421172152434445365748394104114123135144153165174183PAROUT 3,397 YDSIN 3,338 YDSFIRST NINESECOND NINE
The published card in playing order, 18 holes with the two nines split — hole number under each bar, its par below that.

The course

access
private
address
Braddocks Mill Court, Marlton, NJ, 08055
elevation
97 ft derived

39.82193, -74.87199 — open on OpenStreetMap →

From above

Aerial imagery of the area around Blue Red at Little Mill Country Club. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it, and the frame follows the course's location rather than a surveyed property line.

Aerial imagery of the area around Blue Red at Little Mill Country Club, NAIP 2023. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it.

Use arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom. Tab reaches the map controls.

Aerial imagery of the area around Blue Red at Little Mill Country Club, NAIP 2023. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it. The map itself needs JavaScript.

Aerial imagery only, nothing traced over it yet · USDA NAIP 2023-07-30 – 2023-08-20

Tees & ratings

Ratingsreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-21

All 7 tee sets par, yardage — the full table

Sorted by Yards, descending. 7 rows.

Black71673533973338
Blue71631232003112
Bw combo71618631583028
White71606031342926
White/Gold71555528672688
Gold71529327672526
Red71516527232442

Every figure as published; a blank cell is one nobody publishes. Front 9 and Back 9 are summed from the per-hole yardages on the scorecard.

Scorecard — every published tee

Scorecardreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-21

Hole 123456789101112131415161718 Total
Par 544435434443543543 71
Black 514394383391187514402162450378427217578403213529421172 6,735
Blue 494364371379160502365155410354394181542371199517402152 6,312
Bw combo 494364371378141502365143400329394160542371175517402138 6,186
White 465364371379150502355148400329368160514371175487384138 6,060
White/Gold 434364371328150423312148337329293160436371175444342138 5,555
Gold 434336321328132423312144337281293142436348125444342115 5,293
Red 429329317325124416306140337273281137408341120436335111 5,165
Handicap 915117135317114416126810218

The Studio

The Studio can't plan Blue Red at Little Mill Country Club hole by hole yet.

We hold its scorecard, but nobody has traced its holes: the bunkers, water and fairway edges a plan aims around.

It plans 4,579 courses hole by hole today, and it charts your bag anywhere.

  • The approach, planned A Studio approach map on the aerial photo: a lob wedge aimed at the island green, its spread drawn as a dashed ring over the water, and the side it most often misses. Example from another course: hole 15, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • The green, from LiDAR A Studio green view on the aerial photo: arrows for the slope a LiDAR survey measured, the area a cup could be cut, and the safer side to miss. Example from another course: hole 15, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • Every shot, tee to green A Studio plan on the aerial photo of a desert par 4: the driver off the tee and a 7-iron into the green between the bunkers, each shot with its landing spread drawn as a dashed ring. Example from another course: hole 2, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale

See the courses it plans Open the Studio

Pictures: Studio output for a sample golfer, drawn 2026-10-15. The Studio needs a free account. AI can make mistakes.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Book nearby

Blue Red at Little Mill Country Club states private access, so there is no tee time here to book. The nearest courses that state access you can book: The Links Golf Club (1.6 mi, semi-private) · Kresson Golf Club (3.6 mi, public)

Measured against comparable courses

How hard and how long this course plays against comparable courses — never how good it is.

FigureThis courseIn New JerseyNationwideAmong its peers
Longest6,735 yds115th of 302=4,043rd of 12,02557th of 160 in the Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD metro area · =1,396th of 2,954 private courses · =4,016th of 9,017 18-hole regulation courses
Widest tee spread1,570 yds between tees91st of 290=4,948th of 11,52357th of 159 in the Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD metro area · =1,446th of 2,885 private courses · =4,876th of 8,962 18-hole regulation courses
Highest above sea level97 ft derived =166th of 307=10,038th of 12,437128th of 165 in the Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD metro area · =2,379th of 3,026 private courses · =7,233rd of 9,106 18-hole regulation courses

What's on this page

In progress1 of 6 built

1 of 6 parts of this course page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Scorecard, built.Par and yardage for every hole, from 7 sets of tees.
  • Course rating and slope, not built yet.We don't have a course rating or slope for this course yet.
  • Course map, not built yet.We don't have a map of this course yet.
  • Per-hole distances, not built yet.The holes aren't traced yet, so there are no measured carries or distances to the green.
  • Green contours, not built yet.We haven't built the green contours for this course yet.
  • Course details, partly built.3 of 7 background details — we don't hold the architect, the year it opened and a phone number, and 1 more.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Sources

Gathered from the course's own site and public records — every figure on this page is traceable to who published it and when. Spot an error or a gap? Tell us.

Location and identity seeded from OpenStreetMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Last checked 2026-08-21. Where each figure came from is stated beside it, above.

Compare this course →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs White Blue at Little Mill Country Club · vs Red White at Little Mill Country Club · vs The Links Golf Club

Nearby courses

Straight-line distance from this course's coordinates, within 60 miles — not driving distance, and it crosses state lines where the nearest courses are over one.

Know something about this course? 13 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong