Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

Osgood Golf Course is a 9-hole course in Fargo, North Dakota.

It plays 2,760 yards from the Black tees, slope 107 (checked 2026-08-15).

Create a free account to save Osgood Golf Course to My Game, where every course you save is measured against the rest of its state on the figures it publishes.

9
holes
33
par
2,760
yards (tips)
107
slope (black)
The shape of the round · Black teespublished figures only
HOLE ORDER — BLACK TEES380512180432150300406175225142533445364748393PAROUT 1,504 YDSIN 1,256 YDSFIRST NINESECOND NINE
The published card in playing order, 9 holes with the two nines split — hole number under each bar, its par below that.

The course

address
4400 Clubhouse Drive South, Fargo, ND, 58104
phone
701-356-3070
elevation
908 ft derived
opened
2005
turf
native grasses fairways

46.81468, -96.89161 — open on OpenStreetMap →

The course, from above

This map shows all 9 holes, their lines predicted by a model from USDA NAIP aerial imagery and numbered against the scorecard. Its greens, fairways, bunkers and water are predicted the same way. The course outline is predicted too, drawn around the predicted holes and wide of the mown ground, so the real property line may sit wider or tighter.

44 features across 6 layers for Osgood Golf Course, all 44 predicted by a model, drawn over NAIP 2023 aerial imagery.

Use arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom. Tab reaches the map controls.

44 features across 6 layers for Osgood Golf Course, all 44 predicted by a model, drawn over NAIP 2023 aerial imagery. The map itself needs JavaScript; the geometry is a plain GeoJSON file either way.

© OpenStreetMap contributors · Holes and outlines predicted by a model trained on OpenStreetMap data · GeoJSON

Holes and outlines predicted from USDA NAIP imagery · Contains information from SatlasPretrain, which is made available under the ODC Attribution License

9
Holes · predicted
7
Fairways · predicted
14
Bunkers · predicted
4
Water · predicted
9
Greens · predicted
2,760yds
Black tees
512yds
Longest hole
150yds
Shortest hole

All 44 predicted by a model from aerial imagery, hole lines and edges unchecked · USDA NAIP 2023-09-15

Tees & ratings

Ratingsopen datachecked 2026-08-15

All 6 tee sets par, yardage, slope — the full table

Sorted by Yards, descending. 6 rows.

BlackM332760107
BlueM332600104
WhiteF332355110
WhiteM332355100
RedF331960101
YellowF331455100

Every figure as published; a blank cell is one nobody publishes.

Scorecard — every published tee

Scorecardopen datachecked 2026-08-15

Hole 123456789 Total
Par 453434433 33
Black 380512180432150300406175225 2,760
Blue 370500165405135285380165195 2,600
White 320475158375115270340155175 2,355
Red 27041012531685242280105135 1,960
Yellow 1902806023580170240100105 1,455
Handicap 1311751115793

The Studio

The Studio can't plan Osgood Golf Course hole by hole yet.

We hold its scorecard and 44 of its features, all 44 predicted by a model, but not a model of every green, which a plan aims at.

It plans 4,579 courses hole by hole today, and it charts your bag anywhere.

  • The approach, planned A Studio approach map on the aerial photo: a lob wedge aimed at the island green, its spread drawn as a dashed ring over the water, and the side it most often misses. Example from another course: hole 15, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • The green, from LiDAR A Studio green view on the aerial photo: arrows for the slope a LiDAR survey measured, the area a cup could be cut, and the safer side to miss. Example from another course: hole 15, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • Every shot, tee to green A Studio plan on the aerial photo of a desert par 4: the driver off the tee and a 7-iron into the green between the bunkers, each shot with its landing spread drawn as a dashed ring. Example from another course: hole 2, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale

See the courses it plans Open the Studio

Pictures: Studio output for a sample golfer, drawn 2026-10-15. The Studio needs a free account. AI can make mistakes.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a tee time

Rates change by day and by season, so we send you to Osgood Golf Course's own booking page rather than quoting a figure that was true the week we captured it.

Check tee times and rates

Also bookable nearby: El Zagal Golf Course (7.8 mi) · The Meadows (8.6 mi) · Maple River Golf Club (9.7 mi) · Cottonwood Golf Club (16 mi)

Measured against comparable courses

How hard and how long this course plays against comparable courses — never how good it is.

FigureThis courseIn North DakotaNationwideAmong its peers
Longest2,760 yds31st of 35=11,043rd of 12,025365th of 702 short courses nationwide — executive and short regulation
Toughest testslope 107=28th of 31=8,121st of 8,710=119th of 410 short courses nationwide — executive and short regulation
Widest tee spread1,305 yds between tees15th of 32=6,713th of 11,52342nd of 615 short courses nationwide — executive and short regulation
Oldestopened 200533rd of 34=8,800th of 9,368=508th of 531 short courses nationwide — executive and short regulation
Highest above sea level908 ft derived =28th of 38=4,061st of 12,437217th of 714 short courses nationwide — executive and short regulation

What's on this page

In progress3 of 6 built

3 of 6 parts of this course page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Scorecard, built.Par and yardage for every hole, from 6 sets of tees.
  • Course rating and slope, not built yet.We don't have a course rating or slope for this course yet.
  • Course map, built.All 9 holes and their greens are drawn, predicted by a model from aerial imagery and shown over it.
  • Per-hole distances, built.Every hole's line of play is predicted from aerial imagery, so carries and distances to the front, middle and back of each green are measured along that predicted line.
  • Green contours, not built yet.We haven't built the green contours for this course yet.
  • Course details, partly built.4 of 7 background details — we don't hold the architect, whether it is public or private and the grass on the greens.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Sources

Gathered from the course's own site and public records — every figure on this page is traceable to who published it and when. Spot an error or a gap? Tell us.

Location and identity seeded from OpenStreetMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Last checked 2026-08-15. Where each figure came from is stated beside it, above.

Compare this course →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs Rose Creek Golf Course · vs El Zagal Golf Course · vs Village Green Golf Course

Nearby courses

Straight-line distance from this course's coordinates, within 60 miles — not driving distance, and it crosses state lines where the nearest courses are over one.

Know something about this course? 11 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong