Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

Alpine at Boyne Mountain Resort is an 18-hole resort golf course in Boyne Falls, Michigan.

Designed by Arthur Hills. It plays 7,048 yards from the Brown tees.

Create a free account to save Alpine at Boyne Mountain Resort to My Game, where every course you save is measured against the rest of its state on the figures it publishes.

18
holes
72
par
7,048
yards (tips)
The shape of the round · Brown teespublished figures only
HOLE ORDER — BROWN TEES413378178408505447178574417407178514420411457423178562142433445564738594104113125134144154164173185PAROUT 3,498 YDSIN 3,550 YDSFIRST NINESECOND NINE
The published card in playing order, 18 holes with the two nines split — hole number under each bar, its par below that.

The course

designer
Arthur Hills reported
access
resort
address
0450 East Deer Lake Road, Boyne Falls, MI, 49713
phone
855-688-3286
elevation
799 ft derived
opened
1972
on site
lessons

45.15541, -84.96019 — open on OpenStreetMap →

From above

Aerial imagery of the area around Alpine at Boyne Mountain Resort. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it, and the frame follows the course's location rather than a surveyed property line.

Aerial imagery of the area around Alpine at Boyne Mountain Resort, NAIP 2022. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it.

Use arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom. Tab reaches the map controls.

Aerial imagery of the area around Alpine at Boyne Mountain Resort, NAIP 2022. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it. The map itself needs JavaScript.

Aerial imagery only, nothing traced over it yet · USDA NAIP 2022-08-12 – 2022-09-09

Tees & ratings

Ratingsreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-25

All 6 tee sets par, yardage — the full table

Sorted by Yards, descending. 6 rows.

Brown72704834983550
Purple72687534223453
Orange72650132353266
Blue72626531603105
Green72604130383003
Silver72508324522631

Every figure as published; a blank cell is one nobody publishes. Front 9 and Back 9 are summed from the per-hole yardages on the scorecard.

Scorecard — every published tee

Scorecardreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-25

Hole 123456789101112131415161718 Total
Par 443454354435444435 72
Brown 413378178408505447178574417407178514420411457423178562 7,048
Purple 403366170397498433177563415404178514412411423412161538 6,875
Orange 377340164382479403169552369390146499404387403387145505 6,501
Blue 377340164364479387147552350390146499338357381344145505 6,265
Green 365314152364448387147511350376138472338357381344135462 6,041
Silver 256238132298416286110457259342138445319319325239121383 5,083
Handicap 513171157119361614281041812

The Studio

The Studio can't plan Alpine at Boyne Mountain Resort hole by hole yet.

We hold its scorecard, but nobody has traced its holes: the bunkers, water and fairway edges a plan aims around.

It plans 4,579 courses hole by hole today, and it charts your bag anywhere.

  • The approach, planned A Studio approach map on the aerial photo: a lob wedge aimed at the island green, its spread drawn as a dashed ring over the water, and the side it most often misses. Example from another course: hole 15, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • The green, from LiDAR A Studio green view on the aerial photo: arrows for the slope a LiDAR survey measured, the area a cup could be cut, and the safer side to miss. Example from another course: hole 15, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • Every shot, tee to green A Studio plan on the aerial photo of a desert par 4: the driver off the tee and a 7-iron into the green between the bunkers, each shot with its landing spread drawn as a dashed ring. Example from another course: hole 2, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale

See the courses it plans Open the Studio

Pictures: Studio output for a sample golfer, drawn 2026-10-15. The Studio needs a free account. AI can make mistakes.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a tee time

Rates change by day and by season, so we send you to Alpine at Boyne Mountain Resort's own booking page rather than quoting a figure that was true the week we captured it.

Check tee times and rates

Also bookable nearby: The Monument (0.3 mi) · Springbrook Golf Club (8.3 mi) · Ye Nyne Old Holles Golf Course (9.4 mi) · Mallard Golf Club (10 mi)

Measured against comparable courses

How hard and how long this course plays against comparable courses — never how good it is.

FigureThis courseIn MichiganNationwideAmong its peers
Longest7,048 yds35th of 592=1,464th of 12,025128th of 601 resort courses · =649th of 7,004 courses you can book · =1,460th of 9,017 18-hole regulation courses
Widest tee spread1,965 yds between tees110th of 565=2,452nd of 11,523176th of 593 resort courses · =1,184th of 6,653 courses you can book · =2,407th of 8,962 18-hole regulation courses
Oldestopened 1972=248th of 475=4,738th of 9,368=170th of 516 resort courses · =2,528th of 5,526 courses you can book · =3,355th of 7,001 18-hole regulation courses
Highest above sea level799 ft derived =337th of 644=4,973rd of 12,437322nd of 616 resort courses · =3,229th of 7,274 courses you can book · =3,500th of 9,106 18-hole regulation courses

What's on this page

In progress1 of 6 built

1 of 6 parts of this course page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Scorecard, built.Par and yardage for every hole, from 6 sets of tees.
  • Course rating and slope, not built yet.We don't have a course rating or slope for this course yet.
  • Course map, not built yet.We don't have a map of this course yet.
  • Per-hole distances, not built yet.The holes aren't traced yet, so there are no measured carries or distances to the green.
  • Green contours, not built yet.We haven't built the green contours for this course yet.
  • Course details, partly built.6 of 7 background details — we don't hold the grass on the greens.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Sources

Gathered from the course's own site and public records — every figure on this page is traceable to who published it and when. Spot an error or a gap? Tell us.

Location and identity seeded from OpenStreetMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Last checked 2026-08-25. Where each figure came from is stated beside it, above.

Compare this course →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs The Monument · vs Springbrook Golf Club · vs Walloon Lake Country Club

Nearby courses

Straight-line distance from this course's coordinates, within 60 miles — not driving distance, and it crosses state lines where the nearest courses are over one.

Know something about this course? 9 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong