Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

The Legacy Golf Tennis Club Championship Course is an 18-hole course in Port St. Lucie, Florida.

It plays 6,977 yards from the Black tees.

Create a free account to save The Legacy Golf Tennis Club Championship Course to My Game, where every course you save is measured against the rest of its state on the figures it publishes.

18
holes
72
par
6,977
yards (tips)
The shape of the round · Black teespublished figures only
HOLE ORDER — BLACK TEES347512399542215477200410402379402522191374392196560457142534455364738494104114125133144154163175184PAROUT 3,504 YDSIN 3,473 YDSFIRST NINESECOND NINE
The published card in playing order, 18 holes with the two nines split — hole number under each bar, its par below that.

The course

address
9000 Clubhouse Dr, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986, USA
phone
214-748-3646
elevation
31 ft derived

27.32841, -80.42569 — open on OpenStreetMap →

From above

Aerial imagery of the area around The Legacy Golf Tennis Club Championship Course. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it, and the frame follows the course's location rather than a surveyed property line.

Aerial imagery of the area around The Legacy Golf Tennis Club Championship Course, NAIP 2023. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it.

Use arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom. Tab reaches the map controls.

Aerial imagery of the area around The Legacy Golf Tennis Club Championship Course, NAIP 2023. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it. The map itself needs JavaScript.

Aerial imagery only, nothing traced over it yet · USDA NAIP 2023-02-14

Tees & ratings

Ratingsreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-24

All 10 tee sets par, yardage — the full table

Sorted by Yards, descending. 10 rows, showing the start of the table.

Black72697735043473
Black/Blue72668733333354
Blue72639631833213
Blue/White72620131373064
White72605130782973
White/Gold72569529052790
Gold72544527422703
Gold/Green72530726432664
Green72520625722634
Red72425021202130

Every figure as published; a blank cell is one nobody publishes. Front 9 and Back 9 are summed from the per-hole yardages on the scorecard.

Scorecard — every published tee

Scorecardreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-24

Hole 123456789101112131415161718 Total
Par 454534344445344354 72
Black 347512399542215477200410402379402522191374392196560457 6,977
Black/Blue 347512371497177439200388402379402522191347392179522420 6,687
Blue 311462371497177439157388381363372482177347351179522420 6,396
Blue/White 311462356497168428157377381348361482140347351179476380 6,201
White 294453356487168428152377363348361467140313338150476380 6,051
White/Gold 294453326487136379152341337301315467140313338150436330 5,695
Gold 265412326406136379140341337301315434131304322130436330 5,445
Gold/Green 265412326421136350114313306298315422131304293130441330 5,307
Green 227388322421131350114313306298312422119307293112441330 5,206
Red 20035024036010026011524525023524037510521023080375280 4,250
Handicap 131159151173748121814101662

The Studio

The Studio can't plan The Legacy Golf Tennis Club Championship Course hole by hole yet.

We hold its scorecard, but nobody has traced its holes: the bunkers, water and fairway edges a plan aims around.

It plans 4,599 courses hole by hole today, and it charts your bag anywhere.

  • The approach, planned A Studio approach map on the aerial photo: a lob wedge aimed at the island green, its spread drawn as a dashed ring over the water, and the side it most often misses. Example from another course: hole 15, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • The green, from LiDAR A Studio green view on the aerial photo: arrows for the slope a LiDAR survey measured, the area a cup could be cut, and the safer side to miss. Example from another course: hole 15, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • Every shot, tee to green A Studio plan on the aerial photo of a desert par 4: the driver off the tee and a 7-iron into the green between the bunkers, each shot with its landing spread drawn as a dashed ring. Example from another course: hole 2, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale

See the courses it plans Open the Studio

Pictures: Studio output for a sample golfer, drawn 2026-10-15. The Studio needs a free account. AI can make mistakes.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a tee time

Rates change by day and by season, so we send you to The Legacy Golf Tennis Club Championship Course's own booking page rather than quoting a figure that was true the week we captured it.

Check tee times and rates

Also bookable nearby: Dye Course at Pga Golf Club (1.3 mi) · Ryder Course at Pga Golf Club (1.3 mi) · Gator Trace Golf Country Club (7.8 mi)

Measured against comparable courses

How hard and how long this course plays against comparable courses — never how good it is.

FigureThis courseIn FloridaNationwideAmong its peers
Longest6,977 yds=336th of 1,178=2,110th of 12,02610th of 49 in the Port St. Lucie, FL metro area · =2,098th of 9,017 18-hole regulation courses
Widest tee spread2,727 yds between tees121st of 1,150498th of 11,5245th of 45 in the Port St. Lucie, FL metro area · 489th of 8,962 18-hole regulation courses
Highest above sea level31 ft derived =464th of 1,205=11,005th of 12,439=5th of 51 in the Port St. Lucie, FL metro area · =7,964th of 9,106 18-hole regulation courses

What's on this page

In progress1 of 6 built

1 of 6 parts of this course page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Scorecard, built.Par and yardage for every hole, from 10 sets of tees.
  • Course rating and slope, not built yet.We don't have a course rating or slope for this course yet.
  • Course map, not built yet.We don't have a map of this course yet.
  • Per-hole distances, not built yet.The holes aren't traced yet, so there are no measured carries or distances to the green.
  • Green contours, not built yet.We haven't built the green contours for this course yet.
  • Course details, partly built.3 of 7 background details — we don't hold the architect, the year it opened and whether it is public or private, and 1 more.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Sources

Gathered from the course's own site and public records — every figure on this page is traceable to who published it and when. Spot an error or a gap? Tell us.

Location and identity seeded from OpenStreetMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Last checked 2026-08-25. Where each figure came from is stated beside it, above.

Compare this course →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs Dye Course at Pga Golf Club · vs Ryder Course at Pga Golf Club · vs Glynlea Country Club

Nearby courses

Straight-line distance from this course's coordinates, within 60 miles — not driving distance, and it crosses state lines where the nearest courses are over one.

Know something about this course? 13 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong