Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

South East at Killearn Country Club Inn is an 18-hole private golf course in Tallahassee, Florida.

It plays 7,301 yards from the Pink tees.

Create a free account to save South East at Killearn Country Club Inn to My Game, where every course you save is measured against the rest of its state on the figures it publishes.

18
holes
72
par
7,301
yards (tips)
The shape of the round · Pink teespublished figures only
HOLE ORDER — PINK TEES459174347524203388450582466426406205466508443614246394142334455364748594104114123134145154165173184PAROUT 3,593 YDSIN 3,708 YDSFIRST NINESECOND NINE
The published card in playing order, 18 holes with the two nines split — hole number under each bar, its par below that.

The course

access
private
address
100 Tyron Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32309, USA
elevation
165 ft derived

30.52448, -84.21340 — open on OpenStreetMap →

From above

Aerial imagery of the area around South East at Killearn Country Club Inn. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it, and the frame follows the course's location rather than a surveyed property line.

Aerial imagery of the area around South East at Killearn Country Club Inn, NAIP 2022. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it.

Use arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom. Tab reaches the map controls.

Aerial imagery of the area around South East at Killearn Country Club Inn, NAIP 2022. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it. The map itself needs JavaScript.

Aerial imagery only, nothing traced over it yet · USDA NAIP 2022-12-28

Tees & ratings

Ratingsreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-21

All 11 tee sets par, yardage — the full table

Sorted by Yards, descending. 11 rows, showing the start of the table.

Pink72730135933708
Pink/Blue72702434843540
Blue72673733393398
Blue/Cream72645032173233
Cream72612130203101
Cream/Green72570828012907
Green72528826032685
Green/Garnet72493924332506
Garnet72460122382363
Garnet/Gold72418320702113
Gold72379218611931

Every figure as published; a blank cell is one nobody publishes. Front 9 and Back 9 are summed from the per-hole yardages on the scorecard.

Scorecard — every published tee

Scorecardreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-21

Hole 123456789101112131415161718 Total
Par 434534454443454534 72
Pink 459174347524203388450582466426406205466508443614246394 7,301
Pink/Blue 420174324524203363428582466426380175466467403614246363 7,024
Blue 420152324506189363428535422390380175431467403580209363 6,737
Blue/Cream 420126324470170363387535422390348175386437403546185363 6,450
Cream 373126285470170324387498387360348151386437358546185330 6,121
Cream/Green 373126255402170289387451348321286151386437358487185296 5,708
Green 277118255402155289308451348321286134299391320487151296 5,288
Green/Garnet 277118213402125289274387348321257134299329320426124296 4,939
Garnet 228102213350125256274387303283257114299329278426124253 4,601
Garnet/Gold 22810216535010025623133530328321611424732927834986211 4,183
Gold 2287616526810021023133524822921610124727921334986211 3,792
Handicap 119171153713581861641221410

The Studio

The Studio can't plan South East at Killearn Country Club Inn hole by hole yet.

We hold its scorecard, but nobody has traced its holes: the bunkers, water and fairway edges a plan aims around.

It plans 4,583 courses hole by hole today, and it charts your bag anywhere.

  • The approach, planned A Studio approach map on the aerial photo: a lob wedge aimed at the island green, its spread drawn as a dashed ring over the water, and the side it most often misses. Example from another course: hole 15, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • The green, from LiDAR A Studio green view on the aerial photo: arrows for the slope a LiDAR survey measured, the area a cup could be cut, and the safer side to miss. Example from another course: hole 15, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • Every shot, tee to green A Studio plan on the aerial photo of a desert par 4: the driver off the tee and a 7-iron into the green between the bunkers, each shot with its landing spread drawn as a dashed ring. Example from another course: hole 2, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale

See the courses it plans Open the Studio

Pictures: Studio output for a sample golfer, drawn 2026-10-15. The Studio needs a free account. AI can make mistakes.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Book nearby

South East at Killearn Country Club Inn states private access, so there is no tee time here to book. The nearest courses that state access you can book: The Golf Club at Summerbrooke (4.4 mi, semi-private) · Hilaman Park Municipal Golf Course (7.5 mi, municipal) · Capital City Country Club (7.7 mi, semi-private)

Measured against comparable courses

How hard and how long this course plays against comparable courses — never how good it is.

FigureThis courseIn FloridaNationwideAmong its peers
Longest7,301 yds=52nd of 1,178=374th of 12,026=151st of 2,954 private courses · =374th of 9,017 18-hole regulation courses
Widest tee spread3,509 yds between tees18th of 1,150=146th of 11,52444th of 2,885 private courses · =143rd of 8,962 18-hole regulation courses
Highest above sea level165 ft derived =28th of 1,205=9,369th of 12,439=2,175th of 3,026 private courses · =6,733rd of 9,106 18-hole regulation courses

What's on this page

In progress1 of 6 built

1 of 6 parts of this course page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Scorecard, built.Par and yardage for every hole, from 11 sets of tees.
  • Course rating and slope, not built yet.We don't have a course rating or slope for this course yet.
  • Course map, not built yet.We don't have a map of this course yet.
  • Per-hole distances, not built yet.The holes aren't traced yet, so there are no measured carries or distances to the green.
  • Green contours, not built yet.We haven't built the green contours for this course yet.
  • Course details, partly built.3 of 7 background details — we don't hold the architect, the year it opened and a phone number, and 1 more.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Sources

Gathered from the course's own site and public records — every figure on this page is traceable to who published it and when. Spot an error or a gap? Tell us.

Location and identity seeded from OpenStreetMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Last checked 2026-08-21. Where each figure came from is stated beside it, above.

Compare this course →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs East North at Killearn Country Club Inn · vs North South at Killearn Country Club Inn · vs The Golf Club at Summerbrooke

Nearby courses

Straight-line distance from this course's coordinates, within 60 miles — not driving distance, and it crosses state lines where the nearest courses are over one.

Know something about this course? 13 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong