Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

Seminole Legacy Golf Club is an 18-hole course in Tallahassee, Florida.

It plays 7,733 yards from the Team tees.

Create a free account to save Seminole Legacy Golf Club to My Game, where every course you save is measured against the rest of its state on the figures it publishes.

18
holes
72
par
7,733
yards (tips)
The shape of the round · Team teespublished figures only
HOLE ORDER — TEAM TEES479398220544190601378336532523589495222625153482465501142433455365748494104115124133145153164174184PAROUT 3,678 YDSIN 4,055 YDSFIRST NINESECOND NINE
The published card in playing order, 18 holes with the two nines split — hole number under each bar, its par below that.

The course

address
2550 Pottsdamer St, Tallahassee, FL 32310, USA
phone
850-645-4653
elevation
109 ft derived

30.41891, -84.31776 — open on OpenStreetMap →

The course, from above

This map shows all 18 holes, their lines predicted by a model from USDA NAIP aerial imagery and numbered against the scorecard. Its greens, fairways, bunkers and water are predicted the same way.

122 features across 6 layers for Seminole Legacy Golf Club, 1 traced and 121 predicted by a model, drawn over NAIP 2022–2023 aerial imagery.

Use arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom. Tab reaches the map controls.

122 features across 6 layers for Seminole Legacy Golf Club, 1 traced and 121 predicted by a model, drawn over NAIP 2022–2023 aerial imagery. The map itself needs JavaScript; the geometry is a plain GeoJSON file either way.

© OpenStreetMap contributors · Holes and outlines predicted by a model trained on OpenStreetMap data · GeoJSON

Holes and outlines predicted from USDA NAIP imagery · Contains information from SatlasPretrain, which is made available under the ODC Attribution License

18
Holes · predicted
15
Fairways · predicted
67
Bunkers · predicted
3
Water · predicted
18
Greens · predicted
7,733yds
Team tees
625yds
Longest hole
153yds
Shortest hole

1 imported from OpenStreetMap and 121 predicted by a model from aerial imagery, hole lines and edges unchecked · USDA NAIP 2022-12-28 – 2023-01-15

Tees & ratings

Ratingsreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-24

All 7 tee sets par, yardage — the full table

Sorted by Yards, descending. 7 rows.

Team72773336784055
Black72720534643741
Garnet72668531833502
Gold72626830043264
Gold/White72595730042953
White72567627232953
Teal72492224082514

Every figure as published; a blank cell is one nobody publishes. Front 9 and Back 9 are summed from the per-hole yardages on the scorecard.

Scorecard — every published tee

Scorecardreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-24

Hole 123456789101112131415161718 Total
Par 443535444454353444 72
Team 479398220544190601378336532523589495222625153482465501 7,733
Black 442368199521184575352335488458534436216592149482422452 7,205
Garnet 377334183507151559347283442414526404206563142430384433 6,685
Gold 361324157460143524337265433409465386187541120396369391 6,268
Gold/White 361324157460143524337265433404455343157471111346328338 5,957
White 299285141446119486293253401404455343157471111346328338 5,676
Teal 2692311244219143225323735028641031112740682293264335 4,922
Handicap 515717113913141681461812102

The Studio

The Studio can't plan Seminole Legacy Golf Club hole by hole yet.

We hold its scorecard and 122 of its features, 1 traced and 121 predicted by a model, but not a model of every green, which a plan aims at.

It plans 4,579 courses hole by hole today, and it charts your bag anywhere.

  • The approach, planned A Studio approach map on the aerial photo: a lob wedge aimed at the island green, its spread drawn as a dashed ring over the water, and the side it most often misses. Example from another course: hole 15, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • The green, from LiDAR A Studio green view on the aerial photo: arrows for the slope a LiDAR survey measured, the area a cup could be cut, and the safer side to miss. Example from another course: hole 15, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • Every shot, tee to green A Studio plan on the aerial photo of a desert par 4: the driver off the tee and a 7-iron into the green between the bunkers, each shot with its landing spread drawn as a dashed ring. Example from another course: hole 2, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale

See the courses it plans Open the Studio

Pictures: Studio output for a sample golfer, drawn 2026-10-15. The Studio needs a free account. AI can make mistakes.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a tee time

Rates change by day and by season, so we send you to Seminole Legacy Golf Club's own booking page rather than quoting a figure that was true the week we captured it.

Check tee times and rates

Also bookable nearby: Jake Gaither Municipal Golf Course (1.8 mi) · Capital City Country Club (2.6 mi) · Hilaman Park Municipal Golf Course (4.2 mi) · The Golf Club at Summerbrooke (11 mi)

Measured against comparable courses

How hard and how long this course plays against comparable courses — never how good it is.

FigureThis courseIn FloridaNationwideAmong its peers
Longest7,733 yds6th of 1,17831st of 12,02531st of 9,017 18-hole regulation courses
Widest tee spread2,811 yds between tees107th of 1,150=443rd of 11,523=436th of 8,962 18-hole regulation courses
Highest above sea level109 ft derived =123rd of 1,205=9,898th of 12,437=7,125th of 9,106 18-hole regulation courses

What's on this page

In progress3 of 6 built

3 of 6 parts of this course page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Scorecard, built.Par and yardage for every hole, from 7 sets of tees.
  • Course rating and slope, not built yet.We don't have a course rating or slope for this course yet.
  • Course map, built.All 18 holes and their greens are drawn, predicted by a model from aerial imagery and shown over it.
  • Per-hole distances, built.Every hole's line of play is predicted from aerial imagery, so carries and distances to the front, middle and back of each green are measured along that predicted line.
  • Green contours, not built yet.We haven't built the green contours for this course yet.
  • Course details, partly built.3 of 7 background details — we don't hold the architect, the year it opened and whether it is public or private, and 1 more.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Sources

Gathered from the course's own site and public records — every figure on this page is traceable to who published it and when. Spot an error or a gap? Tell us.

Location and identity seeded from OpenStreetMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Last checked 2026-08-24. Where each figure came from is stated beside it, above.

Compare this course →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs Jake Gaither Municipal Golf Course · vs Capital City Country Club · vs Hilaman Park Municipal Golf Course

Nearby courses

Straight-line distance from this course's coordinates, within 60 miles — not driving distance, and it crosses state lines where the nearest courses are over one.

Know something about this course? 14 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong