Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

Links at Bear Lakes Country Club is an 18-hole private golf course in West Palm Beach, Florida.

It plays 7,392 yards from the Gold tees, rated 76.2/147 (checked 2026-08-24).

Create a free account to save Links at Bear Lakes Country Club to My Game, where every course you save is measured against the rest of its state on the figures it publishes.

18
holes
72
par
7,392
yards (tips)
147
slope (gold)
The shape of the round · Gold teespublished figures only
HOLE ORDER — GOLD TEES424595408186467573355195484397552476222447376225580430142534435465748394104115124133144154163175184PAROUT 3,687 YDSIN 3,705 YDSFIRST NINESECOND NINE
The published card in playing order, 18 holes with the two nines split — hole number under each bar, its par below that.

The course

access
private
address
1901 Village Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 33409, USA
phone
561-478-0001
elevation
23 ft derived

26.73006, -80.09973 — open on OpenStreetMap →

From above

Aerial imagery of the area around Links at Bear Lakes Country Club. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it, and the frame follows the course's location rather than a surveyed property line.

Aerial imagery of the area around Links at Bear Lakes Country Club, NAIP 2023. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it.

Use arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom. Tab reaches the map controls.

Aerial imagery of the area around Links at Bear Lakes Country Club, NAIP 2023. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it. The map itself needs JavaScript.

Aerial imagery only, nothing traced over it yet · USDA NAIP 2023-02-13

Tees & ratings

Ratingsreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-24

All 7 tee sets par, yardage, course rating, slope — the full table

Sorted by Yards, descending. 7 rows.

Gold72739276.214736873705
Black72690134363465
Blue72657933473232
Green72612830183110
White72568428632821
White/Red72550227522750
Red72504424572587

Every figure as published; a blank cell is one nobody publishes. Front 9 and Back 9 are summed from the per-hole yardages on the scorecard.

Scorecard — every published tee

Scorecardreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-24

Hole 123456789101112131415161718 Total
Par 454345434454344354 72
Gold 424595408186467573355195484397552476222447376225580430 7,392
Black 382568408160455537316173437389510452211426316191540430 6,901
Blue 382568408160399537316173404389510383159377298191540385 6,579
Green 372486336152399468300159346363503383159377298170495362 6,128
White 320475323117386454298144346351425369140329252125479351 5,684
White/Red 320433323117317454298144346323425326140329252125479351 5,502
Red 30943328810831741721197277323417326126317238116417307 5,044
Handicap 711317531115981441821216610

The Studio

The Studio can't plan Links at Bear Lakes Country Club hole by hole yet.

We hold its scorecard, but nobody has traced its holes: the bunkers, water and fairway edges a plan aims around.

It plans 4,579 courses hole by hole today, and it charts your bag anywhere.

  • The approach, planned A Studio approach map on the aerial photo: a lob wedge aimed at the island green, its spread drawn as a dashed ring over the water, and the side it most often misses. Example from another course: hole 15, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • The green, from LiDAR A Studio green view on the aerial photo: arrows for the slope a LiDAR survey measured, the area a cup could be cut, and the safer side to miss. Example from another course: hole 15, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • Every shot, tee to green A Studio plan on the aerial photo of a desert par 4: the driver off the tee and a 7-iron into the green between the bunkers, each shot with its landing spread drawn as a dashed ring. Example from another course: hole 2, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale

See the courses it plans Open the Studio

Pictures: Studio output for a sample golfer, drawn 2026-10-15. The Studio needs a free account. AI can make mistakes.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Measured against comparable courses

How hard and how long this course plays against comparable courses — never how good it is.

FigureThis courseIn FloridaNationwideAmong its peers
Longest7,392 yds29th of 1,178=223rd of 12,025=90th of 2,954 private courses · =223rd of 9,017 18-hole regulation courses
Widest tee spread2,348 yds between tees243rd of 1,150=1,004th of 11,523=318th of 2,885 private courses · =978th of 8,962 18-hole regulation courses
Highest above sea level23 ft derived =596th of 1,205=11,290th of 12,437=2,703rd of 3,026 private courses · =8,187th of 9,106 18-hole regulation courses

What's on this page

In progress2 of 6 built

2 of 6 parts of this course page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Scorecard, built.Par and yardage for every hole, from 7 sets of tees.
  • Course rating and slope, built.Rated from 1 set of tees.
  • Course map, not built yet.We don't have a map of this course yet.
  • Per-hole distances, not built yet.The holes aren't traced yet, so there are no measured carries or distances to the green.
  • Green contours, not built yet.We haven't built the green contours for this course yet.
  • Course details, partly built.4 of 7 background details — we don't hold the architect, the year it opened and the grass on the greens.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Sources

Gathered from the course's own site and public records — every figure on this page is traceable to who published it and when. Spot an error or a gap? Tell us.

Location and identity seeded from OpenStreetMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Last checked 2026-08-24. Where each figure came from is stated beside it, above.

Compare this course →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs Lakes at Bear Lakes Country Club · vs Dutchmans Pipe Golf Club · vs Emerald Dunes Golf Club

Nearby courses

Straight-line distance from this course's coordinates, within 60 miles — not driving distance, and it crosses state lines where the nearest courses are over one.

Know something about this course? 11 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong