Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

Lakes at Bear Lakes Country Club is an 18-hole private golf course in West Palm Beach, Florida.

It plays 7,437 yards from the Gold tees.

Create a free account to save Lakes at Bear Lakes Country Club to My Game, where every course you save is measured against the rest of its state on the figures it publishes.

18
holes
72
par
7,437
yards (tips)
The shape of the round · Gold teespublished figures only
HOLE ORDER — GOLD TEES436204508419473561430173464410189546485221441463581433142335445465748394104113125134143154164175184PAROUT 3,668 YDSIN 3,769 YDSFIRST NINESECOND NINE
The published card in playing order, 18 holes with the two nines split — hole number under each bar, its par below that.

The course

access
private
address
1901 Village Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 33409, USA
phone
561-478-0001
elevation
23 ft derived

26.73006, -80.09973 — open on OpenStreetMap →

From above

Aerial imagery of the area around Lakes at Bear Lakes Country Club. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it, and the frame follows the course's location rather than a surveyed property line.

Aerial imagery of the area around Lakes at Bear Lakes Country Club, NAIP 2023. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it.

Use arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom. Tab reaches the map controls.

Aerial imagery of the area around Lakes at Bear Lakes Country Club, NAIP 2023. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it. The map itself needs JavaScript.

Aerial imagery only, nothing traced over it yet · USDA NAIP 2023-02-13

Tees & ratings

Ratingsreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-24

All 9 tee sets par, yardage — the full table

Sorted by Yards, descending. 9 rows, showing the start of the table.

Gold72743736683769
Black72709634773619
Black/Blue72680934113398
Blue72652632523274
Green72610930873022
Green/White72587229882884
White72558227472835
White/Red72541427152699
Red72521925802639

Every figure as published; a blank cell is one nobody publishes. Front 9 and Back 9 are summed from the per-hole yardages on the scorecard.

Scorecard — every published tee

Scorecardreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-24

Hole 123456789101112131415161718 Total
Par 435445434435434454 72
Gold 436204508419473561430173464410189546485221441463581433 7,437
Black 398195508408416551423167411404165546464207427403570433 7,096
Black/Blue 398195499408405517423155411365165511464178372394516433 6,809
Blue 355165499370405517395155391365124511415178372394516399 6,526
Green 341154485363394506341143360349124498354168330349506344 6,109
Green/White 341154431318394506341143360313117498354158330337441336 5,872
White 341154431318324432341103303313117449354158330337441336 5,582
White/Red 341154431305324432327103298313117440342131283337441295 5,414
Red 27311042030532443232791298260110440342131283337441295 5,219
Handicap 131511379117561814416210128

The Studio

The Studio can't plan Lakes at Bear Lakes Country Club hole by hole yet.

We hold its scorecard, but nobody has traced its holes: the bunkers, water and fairway edges a plan aims around.

It plans 4,579 courses hole by hole today, and it charts your bag anywhere.

  • The approach, planned A Studio approach map on the aerial photo: a lob wedge aimed at the island green, its spread drawn as a dashed ring over the water, and the side it most often misses. Example from another course: hole 15, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • The green, from LiDAR A Studio green view on the aerial photo: arrows for the slope a LiDAR survey measured, the area a cup could be cut, and the safer side to miss. Example from another course: hole 15, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • Every shot, tee to green A Studio plan on the aerial photo of a desert par 4: the driver off the tee and a 7-iron into the green between the bunkers, each shot with its landing spread drawn as a dashed ring. Example from another course: hole 2, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale

See the courses it plans Open the Studio

Pictures: Studio output for a sample golfer, drawn 2026-10-15. The Studio needs a free account. AI can make mistakes.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Measured against comparable courses

How hard and how long this course plays against comparable courses — never how good it is.

FigureThis courseIn FloridaNationwideAmong its peers
Longest7,437 yds=21st of 1,178=178th of 12,025=66th of 2,954 private courses · =178th of 9,017 18-hole regulation courses
Widest tee spread2,218 yds between tees=306th of 1,150=1,338th of 11,523=421st of 2,885 private courses · =1,306th of 8,962 18-hole regulation courses
Highest above sea level23 ft derived =596th of 1,205=11,290th of 12,437=2,703rd of 3,026 private courses · =8,187th of 9,106 18-hole regulation courses

What's on this page

In progress1 of 6 built

1 of 6 parts of this course page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Scorecard, built.Par and yardage for every hole, from 9 sets of tees.
  • Course rating and slope, not built yet.We don't have a course rating or slope for this course yet.
  • Course map, not built yet.We don't have a map of this course yet.
  • Per-hole distances, not built yet.The holes aren't traced yet, so there are no measured carries or distances to the green.
  • Green contours, not built yet.We haven't built the green contours for this course yet.
  • Course details, partly built.4 of 7 background details — we don't hold the architect, the year it opened and the grass on the greens.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Sources

Gathered from the course's own site and public records — every figure on this page is traceable to who published it and when. Spot an error or a gap? Tell us.

Location and identity seeded from OpenStreetMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Last checked 2026-08-24. Where each figure came from is stated beside it, above.

Compare this course →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs Links at Bear Lakes Country Club · vs Dutchmans Pipe Golf Club · vs Emerald Dunes Golf Club

Nearby courses

Straight-line distance from this course's coordinates, within 60 miles — not driving distance, and it crosses state lines where the nearest courses are over one.

Know something about this course? 12 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong