Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

Timber Creek Golf Course Sierra Pines is a 9-hole public course in Roseville, California.

Designed by Billy Casper and Greg Nash. It plays 3,175 yards from the Black tees, slope 116 (checked 2026-08-14).

Create a free account to save Timber Creek Golf Course Sierra Pines to My Game, where every course you save is measured against the rest of its state on the figures it publishes.

9
holes
36
par
3,175
yards (tips)
116
slope (black)
The shape of the round · Black teespublished figures only
HOLE ORDER — BLACK TEES391345375539184485336202322142434455365748394PAROUT 1,650 YDSIN 1,529 YDSFIRST NINESECOND NINE
The published card in playing order, 9 holes with the two nines split — hole number under each bar, its par below that.

The course

designer
Billy Casper and Greg Nash reported
access
public
address
7050 Del Webb Blvd, Roseville, CA 95747, USA
elevation
119 ft derived
opened
1997
on site
restaurant · lessons

38.77630, -121.34736 — open on OpenStreetMap →

From above

Aerial imagery of the area around Timber Creek Golf Course Sierra Pines. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it, and the frame follows the course's location rather than a surveyed property line.

Aerial imagery of the area around Timber Creek Golf Course Sierra Pines, NAIP 2022. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it.

Use arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom. Tab reaches the map controls.

Aerial imagery of the area around Timber Creek Golf Course Sierra Pines, NAIP 2022. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it. The map itself needs JavaScript.

Aerial imagery only, nothing traced over it yet · USDA NAIP 2022-07-09

Tees & ratings

Ratingsopen datachecked 2026-08-14

All 8 tee sets par, yardage, slope — the full table

Sorted by Yards, descending. 8 rows.

BlackM363175116
BlueM363010113
GoldF362825117
GoldM362825110
RedF362525105
RedM362525108
WhiteM36201296
WhiteF36201296

Every figure as published; a blank cell is one nobody publishes.

Scorecard — every published tee

Scorecardopen datachecked 2026-08-14

Hole 123456789 Total
Par 444535434 36
Black 391345375539184485336202322 3,175
Blue 368332356522171476315179314 3,010
Gold 349322336479144458297155282 2,825
Red 304298305455115401259140261 2,525
White 304185145369115354139140261 2,012
Handicap 7139311117515

The Studio

The Studio can't plan Timber Creek Golf Course Sierra Pines hole by hole yet.

We hold its scorecard, but nobody has traced its holes: the bunkers, water and fairway edges a plan aims around.

It plans 4,579 courses hole by hole today, and it charts your bag anywhere.

  • The approach, planned A Studio approach map on the aerial photo: a lob wedge aimed at the island green, its spread drawn as a dashed ring over the water, and the side it most often misses. Example from another course: hole 15, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • The green, from LiDAR A Studio green view on the aerial photo: arrows for the slope a LiDAR survey measured, the area a cup could be cut, and the safer side to miss. Example from another course: hole 15, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • Every shot, tee to green A Studio plan on the aerial photo of a desert par 4: the driver off the tee and a 7-iron into the green between the bunkers, each shot with its landing spread drawn as a dashed ring. Example from another course: hole 2, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale

See the courses it plans Open the Studio

Pictures: Studio output for a sample golfer, drawn 2026-10-15. The Studio needs a free account. AI can make mistakes.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a tee time

Rates change by day and by season, so we send you to Timber Creek Golf Course Sierra Pines's own booking page rather than quoting a figure that was true the week we captured it.

Check tee times and rates

Also bookable nearby: Timber Creek Golf Course Lakes Oaks (0.0 mi) · Wood Creek Golf Links (0.9 mi) · Antelope Greens Golf Course (5.0 mi) · Cherry Island Golf Course (5.4 mi)

Measured against comparable courses

How hard and how long this course plays against comparable courses — never how good it is.

FigureThis courseIn CaliforniaNationwideAmong its peers
Longest3,175 yds758th of 889=9,973rd of 12,02543rd of 49 in the Sacramento-Roseville-Folsom, CA metro area · =3,158th of 4,105 public courses · =5,559th of 7,004 courses you can book · =551st of 1,791 9-hole regulation courses
Toughest testslope 116=620th of 750=7,227th of 8,71039th of 47 in the Sacramento-Roseville-Folsom, CA metro area · =2,128th of 2,882 public courses · =3,847th of 4,936 courses you can book · =488th of 972 9-hole regulation courses
Widest tee spread1,163 yds between tees547th of 857=7,542nd of 11,52339th of 48 in the Sacramento-Roseville-Folsom, CA metro area · 2,226th of 3,841 public courses · =4,078th of 6,653 courses you can book · 67th of 1,640 9-hole regulation courses
Oldestopened 1997=629th of 768=7,397th of 9,368=35th of 43 in the Sacramento-Roseville-Folsom, CA metro area · =2,460th of 3,277 public courses · =4,233rd of 5,526 courses you can book · =1,179th of 1,347 9-hole regulation courses
Highest above sea level119 ft derived =682nd of 917=9,781st of 12,437=30th of 51 in the Sacramento-Roseville-Folsom, CA metro area · =3,687th of 4,289 public courses · =6,020th of 7,274 courses you can book · =1,634th of 1,830 9-hole regulation courses

What's on this page

In progress1 of 6 built

1 of 6 parts of this course page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Scorecard, built.Par and yardage for every hole, from 8 sets of tees.
  • Course rating and slope, not built yet.We don't have a course rating or slope for this course yet.
  • Course map, not built yet.We don't have a map of this course yet.
  • Per-hole distances, not built yet.The holes aren't traced yet, so there are no measured carries or distances to the green.
  • Green contours, not built yet.We haven't built the green contours for this course yet.
  • Course details, partly built.5 of 7 background details — we don't hold a phone number and the grass on the greens.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Sources

Gathered from the course's own site and public records — every figure on this page is traceable to who published it and when. Spot an error or a gap? Tell us.

Location and identity seeded from OpenStreetMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Last checked 2026-08-14. Where each figure came from is stated beside it, above.

Compare this course →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs Timber Creek Golf Course Lakes Oaks · vs Woodcreek Golf Club · vs Wood Creek Golf Links

Nearby courses

Straight-line distance from this course's coordinates, within 60 miles — not driving distance, and it crosses state lines where the nearest courses are over one.

Know something about this course? 9 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong