Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

Gordon Pines Golf Course is a 9-hole public course in Gordon, Wisconsin.

It plays 3,312 yards from the Blue tees, slope 135 (checked 2026-08-15).

Create a free account to save Gordon Pines Golf Course to My Game, where every course you save is measured against the rest of its state on the figures it publishes.

9
holes
36
par
3,312
yards (tips)
135
slope (blue)
The shape of the round · Blue teespublished figures only
HOLE ORDER — BLUE TEES340488175430583327374178417142533445564748394PAROUT 1,433 YDSIN 1,879 YDSFIRST NINESECOND NINE
The published card in playing order, 9 holes with the two nines split — hole number under each bar, its par below that.

The course

access
public
address
6809E Fire Hill Road, Gordon, WI, 54838
phone
715-376-4653
elevation
1,069 ft derived
opened
2000

46.24737, -91.93852 — open on OpenStreetMap →

The course, from above

OpenStreetMap has this course's outline but has not traced any of its 9 holes. The shaded area is the property; no hole, green or tee is drawn.

The outline of Gordon Pines Golf Course as OpenStreetMap holds it, drawn over NAIP 2022 aerial imagery. No hole, green or tee has been traced inside it.

Use arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom. Tab reaches the map controls.

The outline of Gordon Pines Golf Course as OpenStreetMap holds it, drawn over NAIP 2022 aerial imagery. No hole, green or tee has been traced inside it. The map itself needs JavaScript; the outline is a plain GeoJSON file either way.

Imported from OpenStreetMap, edges unchecked · USDA NAIP 2022-07-21

The outline is the whole of the traced geometry here, so there is no hole or green to jump to and nothing to measure a yardage against.

Tees & ratings

Ratingsopen datachecked 2026-08-15

All 7 tee sets par, yardage, slope — the full table

Sorted by Yards, descending. 7 rows.

BlueM363312135
WhiteM363155126
WhiteF363155133
GoldM362864111
GoldF362864128
RedF331980103
RedM33198091

Every figure as published; a blank cell is one nobody publishes.

Scorecard

Scorecardopen datachecked 2026-08-15

Hole 123456789 Total
Par 453454434 36
Blue 340488175430583327374178417 3,312
White 334482168379555323368136410 3,155
Gold 328475161285497249361105403 2,864
Handicap 9315711311175

No per-hole yardages are published for Red, so it is not on the card above.

The Studio

The Studio can't plan Gordon Pines Golf Course hole by hole yet.

We hold its scorecard, but nobody has traced its holes: the bunkers, water and fairway edges a plan aims around.

It plans 4,579 courses hole by hole today, and it charts your bag anywhere.

  • The approach, planned A Studio approach map on the aerial photo: a lob wedge aimed at the island green, its spread drawn as a dashed ring over the water, and the side it most often misses. Example from another course: hole 15, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • The green, from LiDAR A Studio green view on the aerial photo: arrows for the slope a LiDAR survey measured, the area a cup could be cut, and the safer side to miss. Example from another course: hole 15, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • Every shot, tee to green A Studio plan on the aerial photo of a desert par 4: the driver off the tee and a 7-iron into the green between the bunkers, each shot with its landing spread drawn as a dashed ring. Example from another course: hole 2, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale

See the courses it plans Open the Studio

Pictures: Studio output for a sample golfer, drawn 2026-10-15. The Studio needs a free account. AI can make mistakes.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a tee time

Rates change by day and by season, so we send you to Gordon Pines Golf Course's own booking page rather than quoting a figure that was true the week we captured it.

Check tee times and rates

Also bookable nearby: Black Bear Golf Course (11 mi) · Hidden Greens North (11 mi) · Norwood Acres (19 mi) · Pattison Park Golf course (21 mi)

Measured against comparable courses

How hard and how long this course plays against comparable courses — never how good it is.

FigureThis courseIn WisconsinNationwideAmong its peers
Longest3,312 yds251st of 3379,666th of 12,02511th of 19 in the Duluth, MN-WI metro area · 3,045th of 4,105 public courses · 5,345th of 7,004 courses you can book · 285th of 1,791 9-hole regulation courses
Toughest testslope 135=32nd of 225=2,233rd of 8,7104th of 15 in the Duluth, MN-WI metro area · =435th of 2,882 public courses · =906th of 4,936 courses you can book · =36th of 972 9-hole regulation courses
Widest tee spread1,332 yds between tees147th of 316=6,538th of 11,5238th of 19 in the Duluth, MN-WI metro area · =1,879th of 3,841 public courses · =3,499th of 6,653 courses you can book · 42nd of 1,640 9-hole regulation courses
Oldestopened 2000=230th of 258=8,024th of 9,36818th of 20 in the Duluth, MN-WI metro area · =2,768th of 3,277 public courses · =4,691st of 5,526 courses you can book · =1,226th of 1,347 9-hole regulation courses
Highest above sea level1,069 ft derived 77th of 355=3,061st of 12,43716th of 20 in the Duluth, MN-WI metro area · =1,123rd of 4,289 public courses · =1,976th of 7,274 courses you can book · =639th of 1,830 9-hole regulation courses

What's on this page

In progress1 of 6 built

1 of 6 parts of this course page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Scorecard, built.Par and yardage for every hole, from 5 sets of tees.
  • Course rating and slope, not built yet.We don't have a course rating or slope for this course yet.
  • Course map, partly built.The course's outline is drawn, but none of its 9 holes has been traced in OpenStreetMap yet.
  • Per-hole distances, not built yet.The holes aren't traced yet, so there are no measured carries or distances to the green.
  • Green contours, not built yet.We haven't built the green contours for this course yet.
  • Course details, partly built.5 of 7 background details — we don't hold the architect and the grass on the greens.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Sources

Gathered from the course's own site and public records — every figure on this page is traceable to who published it and when. Spot an error or a gap? Tell us.

Location and identity seeded from OpenStreetMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Last checked 2026-08-15. Where each figure came from is stated beside it, above.

Compare this course →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs Black Bear Golf Course · vs Hidden Greens North · vs Norwood Acres

Nearby courses

Straight-line distance from this course's coordinates, within 60 miles — not driving distance, and it crosses state lines where the nearest courses are over one.

Know something about this course? 11 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong