Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

Crowfield Golf Club is an 18-hole semi-private course in Goose Creek, South Carolina.

It plays 7,005 yards from the Black tees.

Create a free account to save Crowfield Golf Club to My Game, where every course you save is measured against the rest of its state on the figures it publishes.

18
holes
72
par
7,005
yards (tips)
The shape of the round · Black teespublished figures only
HOLE ORDER — BLACK TEES396528393175406419513196421425495446158409410195409611142534435464758394104115124133144154163174185PAROUT 3,447 YDSIN 3,558 YDSFIRST NINESECOND NINE
The published card in playing order, 18 holes with the two nines split — hole number under each bar, its par below that.

The course

access
semi-private
address
300 Hamlet Circle, Goose Creek, SC, 29445
phone
843-764-4618
elevation
38 ft derived

33.00635, -80.07955 — open on OpenStreetMap →

The course, from above

OpenStreetMap has this course's outline but has not traced any of its 18 holes. The shaded area is the property; no hole, green or tee is drawn.

The outline of Crowfield Golf Club as OpenStreetMap holds it, drawn over NAIP 2023 aerial imagery. No hole, green or tee has been traced inside it.

Use arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom. Tab reaches the map controls.

The outline of Crowfield Golf Club as OpenStreetMap holds it, drawn over NAIP 2023 aerial imagery. No hole, green or tee has been traced inside it. The map itself needs JavaScript; the outline is a plain GeoJSON file either way.

Imported from OpenStreetMap, edges unchecked · USDA NAIP 2023-04-18

The outline is the whole of the traced geometry here, so there is no hole or green to jump to and nothing to measure a yardage against.

Tees & ratings

Ratingsreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-21

All 7 tee sets par, yardage — the full table

Sorted by Yards, descending. 7 rows.

Black72700534473558
Blue72661932393380
White72631531063209
White/Gold72595128953056
Gold72563527322903
Gold/Green72505924762583
Green72452822702258

Every figure as published; a blank cell is one nobody publishes. Front 9 and Back 9 are summed from the per-hole yardages on the scorecard.

Scorecard — every published tee

Scorecardreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-21

Hole 123456789101112131415161718 Total
Par 454344534454344345 72
Black 396528393175406419513196421425495446158409410195409611 7,005
Blue 346510366153382392503180407399485431148386386189373583 6,619
White 342500349137358381485163391378471408134376384172357529 6,315
White/Gold 307500349137308341485129339338471370134356384152322529 5,951
Gold 30744132411930834142412933933842937098356364152322474 5,635
Gold/Green 30744124511927624942412928633842932298259364100199474 5,059
Green 27237924510527624935310528628733632288259271100199396 4,528
Handicap 751317911115312162186810144

The Studio

The Studio can't plan Crowfield Golf Club hole by hole yet.

We hold its scorecard, but nobody has traced its holes: the bunkers, water and fairway edges a plan aims around.

It plans 4,579 courses hole by hole today, and it charts your bag anywhere.

  • The approach, planned A Studio approach map on the aerial photo: a lob wedge aimed at the island green, its spread drawn as a dashed ring over the water, and the side it most often misses. Example from another course: hole 15, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • The green, from LiDAR A Studio green view on the aerial photo: arrows for the slope a LiDAR survey measured, the area a cup could be cut, and the safer side to miss. Example from another course: hole 15, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • Every shot, tee to green A Studio plan on the aerial photo of a desert par 4: the driver off the tee and a 7-iron into the green between the bunkers, each shot with its landing spread drawn as a dashed ring. Example from another course: hole 2, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale

See the courses it plans Open the Studio

Pictures: Studio output for a sample golfer, drawn 2026-10-15. The Studio needs a free account. AI can make mistakes.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a tee time

Rates change by day and by season, so we send you to Crowfield Golf Club's own booking page rather than quoting a figure that was true the week we captured it.

Check tee times and rates

Also bookable nearby: Coosaw Creek Country Club (5.1 mi) · Summerville Country Club (7.0 mi)

Measured against comparable courses

How hard and how long this course plays against comparable courses — never how good it is.

FigureThis courseIn South CarolinaNationwideAmong its peers
Longest7,005 yds86th of 351=1,909th of 12,0259th of 33 in the Charleston-North Charleston, SC metro area · =221st of 2,030 semi-private courses · =878th of 7,004 courses you can book · =1,901st of 9,017 18-hole regulation courses
Widest tee spread2,477 yds between tees33rd of 345=780th of 11,5236th of 33 in the Charleston-North Charleston, SC metro area · 119th of 1,970 semi-private courses · =356th of 6,653 courses you can book · =763rd of 8,962 18-hole regulation courses
Highest above sea level38 ft derived =208th of 374=10,868th of 12,437=5th of 34 in the Charleston-North Charleston, SC metro area · =1,821st of 2,089 semi-private courses · =6,596th of 7,274 courses you can book · =7,849th of 9,106 18-hole regulation courses

What's on this page

In progress1 of 6 built

1 of 6 parts of this course page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Scorecard, built.Par and yardage for every hole, from 7 sets of tees.
  • Course rating and slope, not built yet.We don't have a course rating or slope for this course yet.
  • Course map, partly built.The course's outline is drawn, but none of its 18 holes has been traced in OpenStreetMap yet.
  • Per-hole distances, not built yet.The holes aren't traced yet, so there are no measured carries or distances to the green.
  • Green contours, not built yet.We haven't built the green contours for this course yet.
  • Course details, partly built.4 of 7 background details — we don't hold the architect, the year it opened and the grass on the greens.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Sources

Gathered from the course's own site and public records — every figure on this page is traceable to who published it and when. Spot an error or a gap? Tell us.

Location and identity seeded from OpenStreetMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Last checked 2026-08-21. Where each figure came from is stated beside it, above.

Compare this course →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs Coosaw Creek Country Club · vs Golf Club at Wescott Plantation Burn Kill Course · vs Golf Club at Wescott Plantation Oak Forest Course

Nearby courses

Straight-line distance from this course's coordinates, within 60 miles — not driving distance, and it crosses state lines where the nearest courses are over one.

Know something about this course? 12 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong