Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

The Club at Clear Creek is an 18-hole golf course in Carson City, Nevada.

It plays 7,005 yards from the Black tees, rated 74/142 (checked 2026-08-24).

Create a free account to save The Club at Clear Creek to My Game, where every course you save is measured against the rest of its state on the figures it publishes.

18
holes
71
par
7,005
yards (tips)
142
slope (black)
The shape of the round · Black teespublished figures only
HOLE ORDER — BLACK TEES515178508200337515459172443470424237635320448464148532152334435465748394104114123135144154164173185PAROUT 3,327 YDSIN 3,678 YDSFIRST NINESECOND NINE
The published card in playing order, 18 holes with the two nines split — hole number under each bar, its par below that.

The course

address
282 Mill Race Loop, Carson City, NV, 89705
phone
775-781-2597
elevation
5,715 ft derived

39.10128, -119.83567 — open on OpenStreetMap →

The course, from above

This map shows all 18 holes. 25 mapped features sit close to more than one hole and are drawn with the nearer one.

245 traced features across 8 layers for The Club at Clear Creek, drawn over NAIP 2022 aerial imagery.

Use arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom. Tab reaches the map controls.

245 traced features across 8 layers for The Club at Clear Creek, drawn over NAIP 2022 aerial imagery. The map itself needs JavaScript; the geometry is a plain GeoJSON file either way.

18
Holes
20
Fairways
105
Bunkers
1
Water
18
Greens
61
Tee pads
7,005yds
Black tees
635yds
Longest hole
148yds
Shortest hole

Imported from OpenStreetMap, edges unchecked · USDA NAIP 2022-06-14

Tees & ratings

Ratingsreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-24

All 7 tee sets par, yardage, course rating, slope — the full table

Sorted by Yards, descending. 7 rows.

Black71700574.014233273678
Black/Silver71667631413535
Silver71646030323428
Silver/Green71594428273117
Green71569426153079
Green/Cooper71536525422823
Cooper71468621632523

Every figure as published; a blank cell is one nobody publishes. Front 9 and Back 9 are summed from the per-hole yardages on the scorecard.

Scorecard — every published tee

Scorecardreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-21

Hole 123456789101112131415161718 Total
Par 534345434443544435 71
Black 515178508200337515459172443470424237635320448464148532 7,005
Black/Silver 454178508169337500410172413424424222573320448444148532 6,676
Silver 454160466169303500410157413424402222573309424444131499 6,460
Silver/Green 454160466140303500325143336360334204536309340404131499 5,944
Green 405141382140288455325143336360334204536295340404129477 5,694
Green/Cooper 405141382127288455265143336325334124476295340323129477 5,365
Cooper 321108363127237317265120305325237124476215256323114453 4,686
Handicap 915311137117561014218481612

The Studio

The Studio can't plan The Club at Clear Creek hole by hole yet.

We hold its scorecard and 245 traced features, but not a model of every green, which a plan aims at.

It plans 4,579 courses hole by hole today, and it charts your bag anywhere.

  • The approach, planned A Studio approach map on the aerial photo: a lob wedge aimed at the island green, its spread drawn as a dashed ring over the water, and the side it most often misses. Example from another course: hole 15, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • The green, from LiDAR A Studio green view on the aerial photo: arrows for the slope a LiDAR survey measured, the area a cup could be cut, and the safer side to miss. Example from another course: hole 15, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • Every shot, tee to green A Studio plan on the aerial photo of a desert par 4: the driver off the tee and a 7-iron into the green between the bunkers, each shot with its landing spread drawn as a dashed ring. Example from another course: hole 2, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale

See the courses it plans Open the Studio

Pictures: Studio output for a sample golfer, drawn 2026-10-15. The Studio needs a free account. AI can make mistakes.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a tee time

Rates change by day and by season, so we send you to The Club at Clear Creek's own booking page rather than quoting a figure that was true the week we captured it.

Check tee times and rates

Also bookable nearby: Sunridge Golf Club (3.8 mi) · Ranch Course at Genoa Lakes Golf Club (3.9 mi) · Lakes Course at Genoa Lakes Golf Club (6.4 mi) · Silver Oak Golf Course (6.9 mi)

Measured against comparable courses

How hard and how long this course plays against comparable courses — never how good it is.

FigureThis courseIn NevadaNationwideAmong its peers
Longest7,005 yds=47th of 106=1,909th of 12,02517th of 33 in the Reno-Carson City-Gardnerville Ranchos, NV-CA combined area · =1,901st of 9,017 18-hole regulation courses
Widest tee spread2,319 yds between tees15th of 1051,063rd of 11,5235th of 32 in the Reno-Carson City-Gardnerville Ranchos, NV-CA combined area · 1,036th of 8,962 18-hole regulation courses
Highest above sea level5,715 ft derived 7th of 108=267th of 12,4375th of 34 in the Reno-Carson City-Gardnerville Ranchos, NV-CA combined area · 193rd of 9,106 18-hole regulation courses

What's on this page

In progress4 of 6 built

4 of 6 parts of this course page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Scorecard, built.Par and yardage for every hole, from 7 sets of tees.
  • Course rating and slope, built.Rated from 1 set of tees.
  • Course map, built.All 18 greens drawn, with the fairways, bunkers and water, over aerial imagery.
  • Per-hole distances, built.Every hole is traced, so carries and distances to the front, middle and back of each green are measured along the line you actually play.
  • Green contours, not built yet.We haven't built the green contours for this course yet.
  • Course details, partly built.3 of 7 background details — we don't hold the architect, the year it opened and whether it is public or private, and 1 more.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Sources

Gathered from the course's own site and public records — every figure on this page is traceable to who published it and when. Spot an error or a gap? Tell us.

Location and identity seeded from OpenStreetMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Last checked 2026-08-24. Where each figure came from is stated beside it, above.

Compare this course →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs The Club at Clear Creek · vs Sunridge Golf Club · vs Ranch Course at Genoa Lakes Golf Club

Nearby courses

Straight-line distance from this course's coordinates, within 60 miles — not driving distance, and it crosses state lines where the nearest courses are over one.

Know something about this course? 12 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong