Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

Coyote Willows Golf Club is a 9-hole public course in Mesquite, Nevada.

Designed by William Dale Beddo. It plays 2,836 yards from the Blue tees, slope 118 (checked 2026-08-15).

Create a free account to save Coyote Willows Golf Club to My Game, where every course you save is measured against the rest of its state on the figures it publishes.

9
holes
35
par
2,836
yards (tips)
118
slope (blue)
The shape of the round · Blue teespublished figures only
HOLE ORDER — BLUE TEES316173557469347184309325156142335455463748493PAROUT 1,515 YDSIN 1,321 YDSFIRST NINESECOND NINE
The published card in playing order, 9 holes with the two nines split — hole number under each bar, its par below that.

The course

designer
William Dale Beddo reported
access
public
address
426 Hagens Alley, Mesquite, NV, 89027
phone
702-345-3222
elevation
1,564 ft derived
opened
2017

36.79617, -114.10093 — open on OpenStreetMap →

The course, from above

This map shows 2 of 9 holes. OpenStreetMap has not traced holes 2–7 and 9. Hole 8 is mapped without a green. The map below draws everything that has been traced.

20 traced features across 8 layers for Coyote Willows Golf Club, drawn over NAIP 2022 aerial imagery.

Use arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom. Tab reaches the map controls.

20 traced features across 8 layers for Coyote Willows Golf Club, drawn over NAIP 2022 aerial imagery. The map itself needs JavaScript; the geometry is a plain GeoJSON file either way.

2
Holes
3
Fairways
2
Bunkers
7
Water
1
Greens
3
Tee pads
316yds
Blue tees
316yds
Longest hole

Imported from OpenStreetMap, edges unchecked · USDA NAIP 2022-06-12

Tees & ratings

Ratingsopen datachecked 2026-08-15

All 7 tee sets par, yardage, slope — the full table

Sorted by Yards, descending. 7 rows.

BlueM352836118
WhiteF352589127
WhiteM352589115
GoldM352410109
GoldF352410123
RedM35214195
RedF352141112

Every figure as published; a blank cell is one nobody publishes.

Scorecard — every published tee

Scorecardopen datachecked 2026-08-15

Hole 123456789 Total
Par 435543443 35
Blue 316173557469347184309325156 2,836
White 284158533436326146282296128 2,589
Gold 268148489401312133266277116 2,410
Red 249121447360281121256198108 2,141
Handicap 1315157179311

The Studio

The Studio can't plan Coyote Willows Golf Club hole by hole yet.

We hold its scorecard and 20 traced features, but not a model of every green, which a plan aims at.

It plans 4,579 courses hole by hole today, and it charts your bag anywhere.

  • The approach, planned A Studio approach map on the aerial photo: a lob wedge aimed at the island green, its spread drawn as a dashed ring over the water, and the side it most often misses. Example from another course: hole 15, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • The green, from LiDAR A Studio green view on the aerial photo: arrows for the slope a LiDAR survey measured, the area a cup could be cut, and the safer side to miss. Example from another course: hole 15, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • Every shot, tee to green A Studio plan on the aerial photo of a desert par 4: the driver off the tee and a 7-iron into the green between the bunkers, each shot with its landing spread drawn as a dashed ring. Example from another course: hole 2, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale

See the courses it plans Open the Studio

Pictures: Studio output for a sample golfer, drawn 2026-10-15. The Studio needs a free account. AI can make mistakes.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a tee time

Rates change by day and by season, so we send you to Coyote Willows Golf Club's own booking page rather than quoting a figure that was true the week we captured it.

Check tee times and rates

Also bookable nearby: Casablanca Resort Casino (0.4 mi) · Canyons at Oasis Golf Club (1.8 mi) · Palmer at Oasis Golf Club (2.7 mi) · Conestoga Golf Club (2.9 mi)

Measured against comparable courses

How hard and how long this course plays against comparable courses — never how good it is.

FigureThis courseIn NevadaNationwideAmong its peers
Longest2,836 yds104th of 106=10,886th of 12,02553rd of 53 in the Las Vegas-Henderson-North Las Vegas, NV metro area · =3,534th of 4,105 public courses · =6,211th of 7,004 courses you can book · =1,376th of 1,791 9-hole regulation courses
Toughest testslope 118=78th of 86=6,934th of 8,710=42nd of 47 in the Las Vegas-Henderson-North Las Vegas, NV metro area · =1,993rd of 2,882 public courses · =3,634th of 4,936 courses you can book · =405th of 972 9-hole regulation courses
Widest tee spread695 yds between tees99th of 105=9,446th of 11,52353rd of 53 in the Las Vegas-Henderson-North Las Vegas, NV metro area · =2,948th of 3,841 public courses · =5,222nd of 6,653 courses you can book · =446th of 1,640 9-hole regulation courses
Oldestopened 2017=88th of 89=9,260th of 9,36847th of 47 in the Las Vegas-Henderson-North Las Vegas, NV metro area · =3,259th of 3,277 public courses · =5,475th of 5,526 courses you can book · 1,343rd of 1,347 9-hole regulation courses
Highest above sea level1,564 ft derived 106th of 1081,570th of 12,43753rd of 54 in the Las Vegas-Henderson-North Las Vegas, NV metro area · 491st of 4,289 public courses · 949th of 7,274 courses you can book · 306th of 1,830 9-hole regulation courses

What's on this page

In progress1 of 6 built

1 of 6 parts of this course page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Scorecard, built.Par and yardage for every hole, from 7 sets of tees.
  • Course rating and slope, not built yet.We don't have a course rating or slope for this course yet.
  • Course map, partly built.1 of the 9 greens are drawn — the rest of the course isn't mapped yet.
  • Per-hole distances, partly built.2 of the 9 holes are traced — the others have no measured distances yet.
  • Green contours, not built yet.We haven't built the green contours for this course yet.
  • Course details, partly built.6 of 7 background details — we don't hold the grass on the greens.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Sources

Gathered from the course's own site and public records — every figure on this page is traceable to who published it and when. Spot an error or a gap? Tell us.

Location and identity seeded from OpenStreetMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Last checked 2026-08-15. Where each figure came from is stated beside it, above.

Compare this course →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs Casablanca Resort Casino · vs Falcon Ridge Golf Club · vs Canyons at Oasis Golf Club

Nearby courses

Straight-line distance from this course's coordinates, within 60 miles — not driving distance, and it crosses state lines where the nearest courses are over one.

Know something about this course? 10 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong