Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

Nine Hole at Village Links of Glen Ellyn is a 9-hole public golf course in Glen Ellyn, Illinois.

Designed by Garrett Gill. It plays 3,279 yards from the Blue tees, slope 129 (checked 2026-08-14).

Create a free account to save Nine Hole at Village Links of Glen Ellyn to My Game, where every course you save is measured against the rest of its state on the figures it publishes.

9
holes
36
par
3,279
yards (tips)
129
slope (blue)
The shape of the round · Blue teespublished figures only
HOLE ORDER — BLUE TEES315520397172380417509197372142534435464758394PAROUT 1,404 YDSIN 1,875 YDSFIRST NINESECOND NINE
The published card in playing order, 9 holes with the two nines split — hole number under each bar, its par below that.

The course

designer
Garrett Gill reported
access
public
address
485 Winchell Way, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137, USA
elevation
746 ft derived
opened
2004
turf
A-4 bentgrass greens · L-93 bentgrass fairways
on site
driving range · pro shop · restaurant · lessons

41.85169, -88.06915 — open on OpenStreetMap →

From above

Aerial imagery of the area around Nine Hole at Village Links of Glen Ellyn. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it, and the frame follows the course's location rather than a surveyed property line.

Aerial imagery of the area around Nine Hole at Village Links of Glen Ellyn, NAIP 2019. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it.

Use arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom. Tab reaches the map controls.

Aerial imagery of the area around Nine Hole at Village Links of Glen Ellyn, NAIP 2019. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it. The map itself needs JavaScript.

Aerial imagery only, nothing traced over it yet · USDA NAIP 2019-08-09

Tees & ratings

Ratingsopen datachecked 2026-08-14

All 9 tee sets par, yardage, slope — the full table

Sorted by Yards, descending. 9 rows, showing the start of the table.

BlueF363279137
BlueM363279129
WhiteM363058124
WhiteF363058132
GoldM362801119
GoldF362801126
RedM362686117
RedF362686124
FamilyM362090

Every figure as published; a blank cell is one nobody publishes.

Scorecard — every published tee

Scorecardopen datachecked 2026-08-14

Hole 123456789 Total
Par 454344534 36
Blue 315520397172380417509197372 3,279
White 300495373147353387483172348 3,058
Gold 260420353127337372464140328 2,801
Red 240410343117327362454115318 2,686
Family 2003352358526525535095250 2,090
Handicap 1319177531511

The Studio

The Studio can't plan Nine Hole at Village Links of Glen Ellyn hole by hole yet.

We hold its scorecard, but nobody has traced its holes: the bunkers, water and fairway edges a plan aims around.

It plans 4,579 courses hole by hole today, and it charts your bag anywhere.

  • The approach, planned A Studio approach map on the aerial photo: a lob wedge aimed at the island green, its spread drawn as a dashed ring over the water, and the side it most often misses. Example from another course: hole 15, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • The green, from LiDAR A Studio green view on the aerial photo: arrows for the slope a LiDAR survey measured, the area a cup could be cut, and the safer side to miss. Example from another course: hole 15, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • Every shot, tee to green A Studio plan on the aerial photo of a desert par 4: the driver off the tee and a 7-iron into the green between the bunkers, each shot with its landing spread drawn as a dashed ring. Example from another course: hole 2, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale

See the courses it plans Open the Studio

Pictures: Studio output for a sample golfer, drawn 2026-10-15. The Studio needs a free account. AI can make mistakes.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a tee time

Rates change by day and by season, so we send you to Nine Hole at Village Links of Glen Ellyn's own booking page rather than quoting a figure that was true the week we captured it.

Check tee times and rates

Also bookable nearby: Eighteen Hole at Village Links of Glen Ellyn (0.0 mi) · Glen Ellyn Village Links Golf Course (0.1 mi) · Western Acres Golf Course (1.6 mi) · Arrowhead Golf Club (3.7 mi)

Measured against comparable courses

How hard and how long this course plays against comparable courses — never how good it is.

FigureThis courseIn IllinoisNationwideAmong its peers
Longest3,279 yds=363rd of 452=9,723rd of 12,025=235th of 279 in the Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN metro area · =3,065th of 4,105 public courses · =5,379th of 7,004 courses you can book · =338th of 1,791 9-hole regulation courses
Toughest testslope 129=160th of 368=4,131st of 8,710=132nd of 245 in the Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN metro area · =895th of 2,882 public courses · =1,815th of 4,936 courses you can book · =83rd of 972 9-hole regulation courses
Widest tee spread1,189 yds between tees=254th of 427=7,380th of 11,523=170th of 267 in the Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN metro area · =2,169th of 3,841 public courses · =3,982nd of 6,653 courses you can book · 57th of 1,640 9-hole regulation courses
Oldestopened 2004=256th of 272=8,690th of 9,368=164th of 178 in the Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN metro area · =3,072nd of 3,277 public courses · =5,137th of 5,526 courses you can book · =1,292nd of 1,347 9-hole regulation courses
Highest above sea level746 ft derived =128th of 479=5,406th of 12,437=83rd of 291 in the Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN metro area · =2,132nd of 4,289 public courses · =3,528th of 7,274 courses you can book · =1,004th of 1,830 9-hole regulation courses

What's on this page

In progress1 of 6 built

1 of 6 parts of this course page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Scorecard, built.Par and yardage for every hole, from 9 sets of tees.
  • Course rating and slope, not built yet.We don't have a course rating or slope for this course yet.
  • Course map, not built yet.We don't have a map of this course yet.
  • Per-hole distances, not built yet.The holes aren't traced yet, so there are no measured carries or distances to the green.
  • Green contours, not built yet.We haven't built the green contours for this course yet.
  • Course details, partly built.6 of 7 background details — we don't hold a phone number.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Sources

Gathered from the course's own site and public records — every figure on this page is traceable to who published it and when. Spot an error or a gap? Tell us.

Location and identity seeded from OpenStreetMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Last checked 2026-08-14. Where each figure came from is stated beside it, above.

Compare this course →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs Eighteen Hole at Village Links of Glen Ellyn · vs Glen Ellyn Village Links Golf Course · vs Western Acres Golf Course

Nearby courses

Straight-line distance from this course's coordinates, within 60 miles — not driving distance, and it crosses state lines where the nearest courses are over one.

Know something about this course? 5 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong