Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

The Club at Osprey Cove is an 18-hole golf course in St Marys, Georgia.

It plays 6,778 yards from the Black tees.

Create a free account to save The Club at Osprey Cove to My Game, where every course you save is measured against the rest of its state on the figures it publishes.

18
holes
72
par
6,778
yards (tips)
The shape of the round · Black teespublished figures only
HOLE ORDER — BLACK TEES375425511184379523215426360393135327428568424405198502142435435465738494104113124134145154164173185PAROUT 3,398 YDSIN 3,380 YDSFIRST NINESECOND NINE
The published card in playing order, 18 holes with the two nines split — hole number under each bar, its par below that.

The course

address
123 Osprey Dr, St Marys, GA 31558, USA
phone
912-882-5575
elevation
16 ft derived

30.74901, -81.61314 — open on OpenStreetMap →

The course, from above

OpenStreetMap has this course's outline but has not traced any of its 18 holes. The shaded area is the property; no hole, green or tee is drawn.

The outline of The Club at Osprey Cove as OpenStreetMap holds it, drawn over NAIP 2023 aerial imagery. No hole, green or tee has been traced inside it.

Use arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom. Tab reaches the map controls.

The outline of The Club at Osprey Cove as OpenStreetMap holds it, drawn over NAIP 2023 aerial imagery. No hole, green or tee has been traced inside it. The map itself needs JavaScript; the outline is a plain GeoJSON file either way.

Imported from OpenStreetMap, edges unchecked · USDA NAIP 2023-10-09

The outline is the whole of the traced geometry here, so there is no hole or green to jump to and nothing to measure a yardage against.

Tees & ratings

Ratingsreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-21

All 10 tee sets par, yardage — the full table

Sorted by Yards, descending. 10 rows, showing the start of the table.

Black72677833983380
Black/Blue72652932523277
Blue72623631163120
Blue/Gray72597529772998
Gray72579228732919
Gray/Green72558327862797
Green72538626652721
Red72506225112551
Red/Gold72470823702338
Gold72443621702266

Every figure as published; a blank cell is one nobody publishes. Front 9 and Back 9 are summed from the per-hole yardages on the scorecard.

Scorecard — every published tee

Scorecardreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-21

Hole 123456789101112131415161718 Total
Par 445345344434454435 72
Black 375425511184379523215426360393135327428568424405198502 6,778
Black/Blue 375383511171379493183397360393135327395551388405181502 6,529
Blue 345383468171334493183397342364113293395551388367181468 6,236
Blue/Gray 345365468141334457163362342364113293366516366367157456 5,975
Gray 316365436141305457163362328346103275366516366334157456 5,792
Gray/Green 316328436141305457163312328346103275428489350334157315 5,583
Green 316328436112269457163312272312103275428489350292157315 5,386
Red 2913283908926943013031227231277250395453350292107315 5,062
Red/Gold 2912493908926940013028027227577250330400292292107315 4,708
Gold 2402493148923040013028023827577250330400292292107243 4,436
Handicap 115117157133910181664281412

The Studio

The Studio can't plan The Club at Osprey Cove hole by hole yet.

We hold its scorecard, but nobody has traced its holes: the bunkers, water and fairway edges a plan aims around.

It plans 4,579 courses hole by hole today, and it charts your bag anywhere.

  • The approach, planned A Studio approach map on the aerial photo: a lob wedge aimed at the island green, its spread drawn as a dashed ring over the water, and the side it most often misses. Example from another course: hole 15, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • The green, from LiDAR A Studio green view on the aerial photo: arrows for the slope a LiDAR survey measured, the area a cup could be cut, and the safer side to miss. Example from another course: hole 15, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • Every shot, tee to green A Studio plan on the aerial photo of a desert par 4: the driver off the tee and a 7-iron into the green between the bunkers, each shot with its landing spread drawn as a dashed ring. Example from another course: hole 2, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale

See the courses it plans Open the Studio

Pictures: Studio output for a sample golfer, drawn 2026-10-15. The Studio needs a free account. AI can make mistakes.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a tee time

Rates change by day and by season, so we send you to The Club at Osprey Cove's own booking page rather than quoting a figure that was true the week we captured it.

Check tee times and rates

Also bookable nearby: Laurel Island Links (4.5 mi) · The Golf Club at North Hampton (11 mi) · The Amelia River Club (13 mi)

Measured against comparable courses

How hard and how long this course plays against comparable courses — never how good it is.

FigureThis courseIn GeorgiaNationwideAmong its peers
Longest6,778 yds146th of 406=3,708th of 12,02526th of 48 in the Jacksonville-Kingsland-Palatka, FL-GA combined area · =3,683rd of 9,017 18-hole regulation courses
Widest tee spread2,342 yds between tees=43rd of 396=1,017th of 11,5236th of 47 in the Jacksonville-Kingsland-Palatka, FL-GA combined area · =991st of 8,962 18-hole regulation courses
Highest above sea level16 ft derived =384th of 410=11,686th of 12,437=31st of 49 in the Jacksonville-Kingsland-Palatka, FL-GA combined area · =8,514th of 9,106 18-hole regulation courses

What's on this page

In progress1 of 6 built

1 of 6 parts of this course page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Scorecard, built.Par and yardage for every hole, from 10 sets of tees.
  • Course rating and slope, not built yet.We don't have a course rating or slope for this course yet.
  • Course map, partly built.The course's outline is drawn, but none of its 18 holes has been traced in OpenStreetMap yet.
  • Per-hole distances, not built yet.The holes aren't traced yet, so there are no measured carries or distances to the green.
  • Green contours, not built yet.We haven't built the green contours for this course yet.
  • Course details, partly built.3 of 7 background details — we don't hold the architect, the year it opened and whether it is public or private, and 1 more.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Sources

Gathered from the course's own site and public records — every figure on this page is traceable to who published it and when. Spot an error or a gap? Tell us.

Location and identity seeded from OpenStreetMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Last checked 2026-08-21. Where each figure came from is stated beside it, above.

Compare this course →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs Laurel Island Links · vs Trident Lakes Golf Club · vs The Golf Club at North Hampton

Nearby courses

Straight-line distance from this course's coordinates, within 60 miles — not driving distance, and it crosses state lines where the nearest courses are over one.

Know something about this course? 13 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong