Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

West at Imperial Golf Club is an 18-hole course in Naples, Florida.

It plays 6,521 yards from the Tee I tees.

Create a free account to save West at Imperial Golf Club to My Game, where every course you save is measured against the rest of its state on the figures it publishes.

18
holes
72
par
6,521
yards (tips)
The shape of the round · Tee I teespublished figures only
HOLE ORDER — TEE I TEES505358388192315175507383427528401188364488376386132408152434435463758494105114123134145154164173184PAROUT 3,250 YDSIN 3,271 YDSFIRST NINESECOND NINE
The published card in playing order, 18 holes with the two nines split — hole number under each bar, its par below that.

The course

address
1808 Imperial Golf Course Blvd, Naples, FL 34110, USA
phone
556-905-4774
elevation
16 ft derived

26.29450, -81.77724 — open on OpenStreetMap →

From above

Aerial imagery of the area around West at Imperial Golf Club. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it, and the frame follows the course's location rather than a surveyed property line.

Aerial imagery of the area around West at Imperial Golf Club, NAIP 2023. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it.

Use arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom. Tab reaches the map controls.

Aerial imagery of the area around West at Imperial Golf Club, NAIP 2023. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it. The map itself needs JavaScript.

Aerial imagery only, nothing traced over it yet · USDA NAIP 2023-02-14

Tees & ratings

Ratingsreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-25

All 10 tee sets par, yardage — the full table

Sorted by Yards, descending. 10 rows, showing the start of the table.

Tee I72652132503271
Tee I/II72636132023159
Tee II72612930503079
Tee III72586229172945
Tee III/IV72570928362873
Tee IV72548127522729
Tee IV/V72524026442596
Tee V72500924382571
Tee V/VI72472723512376
Tee VI72454222172325

Every figure as published; a blank cell is one nobody publishes. Front 9 and Back 9 are summed from the per-hole yardages on the scorecard.

Scorecard — every published tee

Scorecardreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-25

Hole 123456789101112131415161718 Total
Par 544343544543454434 72
Tee I 505358388192315175507383427528401188364488376386132408 6,521
Tee I/II 487358388192315175477383427528365188364461376360132385 6,361
Tee II 487341361174287158477367398507365180346461353360122385 6,129
Tee III 487325361158287158457354330492353163346406330360122373 5,862
Tee III/IV 487325297158287141457354330492353163321406330313122373 5,709
Tee IV 462316297158263141457328330428285163321406330313110373 5,481
Tee IV/V 416316297127263110457328330428285138274406317303110335 5,240
Tee V 41626329712722111040728031742828513827439631730395335 5,009
Tee V/VI 38924029712722111037028031738326013827431827030395335 4,727
Tee VI 38924025712722111037024026338326013826531827026195335 4,542
Handicap 115713151791314101262816184

The Studio

The Studio can't plan West at Imperial Golf Club hole by hole yet.

We hold its scorecard, but nobody has traced its holes: the bunkers, water and fairway edges a plan aims around.

It plans 4,579 courses hole by hole today, and it charts your bag anywhere.

  • The approach, planned A Studio approach map on the aerial photo: a lob wedge aimed at the island green, its spread drawn as a dashed ring over the water, and the side it most often misses. Example from another course: hole 15, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • The green, from LiDAR A Studio green view on the aerial photo: arrows for the slope a LiDAR survey measured, the area a cup could be cut, and the safer side to miss. Example from another course: hole 15, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • Every shot, tee to green A Studio plan on the aerial photo of a desert par 4: the driver off the tee and a 7-iron into the green between the bunkers, each shot with its landing spread drawn as a dashed ring. Example from another course: hole 2, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale

See the courses it plans Open the Studio

Pictures: Studio output for a sample golfer, drawn 2026-10-15. The Studio needs a free account. AI can make mistakes.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a tee time

Rates change by day and by season, so we send you to West at Imperial Golf Club's own booking page rather than quoting a figure that was true the week we captured it.

Check tee times and rates

Measured against comparable courses

How hard and how long this course plays against comparable courses — never how good it is.

FigureThis courseIn FloridaNationwideAmong its peers
Longest6,521 yds739th of 1,178=5,880th of 12,02561st of 78 in the Naples-Marco Island, FL metro area · =5,832nd of 9,017 18-hole regulation courses
Widest tee spread1,979 yds between tees=457th of 1,150=2,371st of 11,52343rd of 77 in the Naples-Marco Island, FL metro area · =2,326th of 8,962 18-hole regulation courses
Highest above sea level16 ft derived =813th of 1,205=11,686th of 12,437=24th of 78 in the Naples-Marco Island, FL metro area · =8,514th of 9,106 18-hole regulation courses

What's on this page

In progress1 of 6 built

1 of 6 parts of this course page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Scorecard, built.Par and yardage for every hole, from 10 sets of tees.
  • Course rating and slope, not built yet.We don't have a course rating or slope for this course yet.
  • Course map, not built yet.We don't have a map of this course yet.
  • Per-hole distances, not built yet.The holes aren't traced yet, so there are no measured carries or distances to the green.
  • Green contours, not built yet.We haven't built the green contours for this course yet.
  • Course details, partly built.3 of 7 background details — we don't hold the architect, the year it opened and whether it is public or private, and 1 more.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Sources

Gathered from the course's own site and public records — every figure on this page is traceable to who published it and when. Spot an error or a gap? Tell us.

Location and identity seeded from OpenStreetMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Last checked 2026-08-25. Where each figure came from is stated beside it, above.

Compare this course →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs East at Imperial Golf Club · vs The Club at Mediterra North Course · vs The Club at Mediterra South Course

Nearby courses

Straight-line distance from this course's coordinates, within 60 miles — not driving distance, and it crosses state lines where the nearest courses are over one.

Know something about this course? 13 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong