Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

Tiburon Golf Club The Gold Course is an 18-hole course in Naples, Florida.

Designed by Greg Norman. It plays 7,382 yards from the Gold tees, rated 75.7/145 (checked 2026-08-21).

Create a free account to save Tiburon Golf Club The Gold Course to My Game, where every course you save is measured against the rest of its state on the figures it publishes.

18
holes
72
par
7,382
yards (tips)
145
slope (gold)
The shape of the round · Gold teespublished figures only
HOLE ORDER — GOLD TEES573440458428225600396175480365430215350578420205559485152434445365748394104114123134145154163175184PAROUT 3,775 YDSIN 3,607 YDSFIRST NINESECOND NINE
The published card in playing order, 18 holes with the two nines split — hole number under each bar, its par below that.

The course

designer
Greg Norman reported
address
2620 Tiburon Dr, Naples, FL 34109, USA
phone
483-628-0252
elevation
16 ft derived
on site
pro shop

26.24783, -81.76489 — open on OpenStreetMap →

From above

Aerial imagery of the area around Tiburon Golf Club The Gold Course. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it, and the frame follows the course's location rather than a surveyed property line.

Aerial imagery of the area around Tiburon Golf Club The Gold Course, NAIP 2023. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it.

Use arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom. Tab reaches the map controls.

Aerial imagery of the area around Tiburon Golf Club The Gold Course, NAIP 2023. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it. The map itself needs JavaScript.

Aerial imagery only, nothing traced over it yet · USDA NAIP 2023-02-14

Tees & ratings

Ratingsreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-21

All 8 tee sets par, yardage, course rating, slope — the full table

Sorted by Yards, descending. 8 rows.

GoldM72738275.714537753607
BlackM72679034633327
Black/WhiteM72633932443095
WhiteM72612131562965
White/BlueM72592130402881
BlueM72571129402771
Blue/LavenderM72539127502641
LavenderM72511226012511

Every figure as published; a blank cell is one nobody publishes. Front 9 and Back 9 are summed from the per-hole yardages on the scorecard.

Scorecard — every published tee

Scorecardreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-21

Hole 123456789101112131415161718 Total
Par 544435434443454354 72
Gold 573440458428225600396175480365430215350578420205559485 7,382
Black 533380426393210565360150446340406185325545390170515451 6,790
Black/White 455335426393185545360150395340350156325495390170515354 6,339
White 455335398375185545340128395302350156312495360156480354 6,121
White/Blue 435315398375145519340128385302315143312485360156480328 5,921
Blue 435315388337145519310106385263315143296485345132464328 5,711
Blue/Lavender 401270388337113492310106333263265130296453345132464293 5,391
Lavender 40127034728411349227982333241265130237453330120442293 5,112
Handicap 119751311517318812166214104

The Studio

The Studio can't plan Tiburon Golf Club The Gold Course hole by hole yet.

We hold its scorecard, but nobody has traced its holes: the bunkers, water and fairway edges a plan aims around.

It plans 4,579 courses hole by hole today, and it charts your bag anywhere.

  • The approach, planned A Studio approach map on the aerial photo: a lob wedge aimed at the island green, its spread drawn as a dashed ring over the water, and the side it most often misses. Example from another course: hole 15, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • The green, from LiDAR A Studio green view on the aerial photo: arrows for the slope a LiDAR survey measured, the area a cup could be cut, and the safer side to miss. Example from another course: hole 15, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • Every shot, tee to green A Studio plan on the aerial photo of a desert par 4: the driver off the tee and a 7-iron into the green between the bunkers, each shot with its landing spread drawn as a dashed ring. Example from another course: hole 2, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale

See the courses it plans Open the Studio

Pictures: Studio output for a sample golfer, drawn 2026-10-15. The Studio needs a free account. AI can make mistakes.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a tee time

Rates change by day and by season, so we send you to Tiburon Golf Club The Gold Course's own booking page rather than quoting a figure that was true the week we captured it.

Check tee times and rates

Also bookable nearby: Naples Beach Hotel Golf Club (2.4 mi)

Measured against comparable courses

How hard and how long this course plays against comparable courses — never how good it is.

FigureThis courseIn FloridaNationwideAmong its peers
Longest7,382 yds32nd of 1,178=236th of 12,0251st of 78 in the Naples-Marco Island, FL metro area · =236th of 9,017 18-hole regulation courses
Toughest testslope 145=56th of 743=289th of 8,710=8th of 58 in the Naples-Marco Island, FL metro area · =282nd of 7,089 18-hole regulation courses
Hardest from the tipsrating 75.7=39th of 707=239th of 7,6152nd of 56 in the Naples-Marco Island, FL metro area · =239th of 7,034 18-hole regulation courses
Widest tee spread2,270 yds between tees277th of 1,150=1,189th of 11,52321st of 77 in the Naples-Marco Island, FL metro area · =1,158th of 8,962 18-hole regulation courses
Highest above sea level16 ft derived =813th of 1,205=11,686th of 12,437=24th of 78 in the Naples-Marco Island, FL metro area · =8,514th of 9,106 18-hole regulation courses

What's on this page

In progress2 of 6 built

2 of 6 parts of this course page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Scorecard, built.Par and yardage for every hole, from 8 sets of tees.
  • Course rating and slope, built.Rated from 1 set of tees.
  • Course map, not built yet.We don't have a map of this course yet.
  • Per-hole distances, not built yet.The holes aren't traced yet, so there are no measured carries or distances to the green.
  • Green contours, not built yet.We haven't built the green contours for this course yet.
  • Course details, partly built.4 of 7 background details — we don't hold the year it opened, whether it is public or private and the grass on the greens.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Sources

Gathered from the course's own site and public records — every figure on this page is traceable to who published it and when. Spot an error or a gap? Tell us.

Location and identity seeded from OpenStreetMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Last checked 2026-08-21. Where each figure came from is stated beside it, above.

Compare this course →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs Tiburon Golf Club The Black Course · vs Pelican Marsh Golf Club · vs Bay Colony Golf Club

Nearby courses

Straight-line distance from this course's coordinates, within 60 miles — not driving distance, and it crosses state lines where the nearest courses are over one.

Know something about this course? 10 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong