Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

Heron Creek Golf and Country Club Oaks Marsh Course is an 18-hole semi-private course in North Port, Florida.

It plays 6,785 yards from the Black tees.

Create a free account to save Heron Creek Golf and Country Club Oaks Marsh Course to My Game, where every course you save is measured against the rest of its state on the figures it publishes.

18
holes
72
par
6,785
yards (tips)
The shape of the round · Black teespublished figures only
HOLE ORDER — BLACK TEES510430418164401182394340538520430192351580173394358410152434435463748495105114123134145153164174184PAROUT 3,377 YDSIN 3,408 YDSFIRST NINESECOND NINE
The published card in playing order, 18 holes with the two nines split — hole number under each bar, its par below that.

The course

access
semi-private
address
5301 Heron Creek Blvd, North Port, FL 34287, USA
elevation
26 ft derived

27.05907, -82.22037 — open on OpenStreetMap →

From above

Aerial imagery of the area around Heron Creek Golf and Country Club Oaks Marsh Course. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it, and the frame follows the course's location rather than a surveyed property line.

Aerial imagery of the area around Heron Creek Golf and Country Club Oaks Marsh Course, NAIP 2023. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it.

Use arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom. Tab reaches the map controls.

Aerial imagery of the area around Heron Creek Golf and Country Club Oaks Marsh Course, NAIP 2023. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it. The map itself needs JavaScript.

Aerial imagery only, nothing traced over it yet · USDA NAIP 2023-01-16

Tees & ratings

Ratingsreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-24

All 10 tee sets par, yardage, course rating, slope — the full table

Sorted by Yards, descending. 10 rows, showing the start of the table.

Black72678533773408
Blue72626070.513831273133
Blue/White72612130623059
White72591729552962
White/Green72554327732770
Green72536727012666
Green/Gold72510325702533
Gold72489064.410724182472
Gold/Red72470823652343
Red72461963.310623422277

Every figure as published; a blank cell is one nobody publishes. Front 9 and Back 9 are summed from the per-hole yardages on the scorecard.

Scorecard — every published tee

Scorecardreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-24

Hole 123456789101112131415161718 Total
Par 544343445543453444 72
Black 510430418164401182394340538520430192351580173394358410 6,785
Blue 477383386154396159368289515500394174329542154355325360 6,260
Blue/White 477370359154396159355289503500383164316502154355325360 6,121
White 469370359148317150355284503442383164316502151345310349 5,917
White/Green 469309347148317148300284451442302136278457151345310349 5,543
Green 437309347139301141300276451435302136278457137285296340 5,367
Green/Gold 437309277139301141264276426435302131271457137285228287 5,103
Gold 383309277113295137264214426399293131271457129277228287 4,890
Gold/Red 38330927711327110826421442639929392271367129277228287 4,708
Red 37930127710227110826421442639928392238367106277228287 4,619
Handicap 539111715113712616421814108

The Studio

The Studio can't plan Heron Creek Golf and Country Club Oaks Marsh Course hole by hole yet.

We hold its scorecard, but nobody has traced its holes: the bunkers, water and fairway edges a plan aims around.

It plans 4,583 courses hole by hole today, and it charts your bag anywhere.

  • The approach, planned A Studio approach map on the aerial photo: a lob wedge aimed at the island green, its spread drawn as a dashed ring over the water, and the side it most often misses. Example from another course: hole 15, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • The green, from LiDAR A Studio green view on the aerial photo: arrows for the slope a LiDAR survey measured, the area a cup could be cut, and the safer side to miss. Example from another course: hole 15, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • Every shot, tee to green A Studio plan on the aerial photo of a desert par 4: the driver off the tee and a 7-iron into the green between the bunkers, each shot with its landing spread drawn as a dashed ring. Example from another course: hole 2, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale

See the courses it plans Open the Studio

Pictures: Studio output for a sample golfer, drawn 2026-10-15. The Studio needs a free account. AI can make mistakes.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a tee time

Rates change by day and by season, so we send you to Heron Creek Golf and Country Club Oaks Marsh Course's own booking page rather than quoting a figure that was true the week we captured it.

Check tee times and rates

Also bookable nearby: Heron Creek Golf and Country Club Creek Oaks Course (0.0 mi) · Heron Creek Golf and Country Club Marsh Creek Course (0.0 mi) · Riverwood Golf Club (5.0 mi) · Blue Red at Myakka Pines Golf Club (7.0 mi)

Measured against comparable courses

How hard and how long this course plays against comparable courses — never how good it is.

FigureThis courseIn FloridaNationwideAmong its peers
Longest6,785 yds540th of 1,178=3,641st of 12,026468th of 2,031 semi-private courses · =1,715th of 7,005 courses you can book · =3,616th of 9,017 18-hole regulation courses
Widest tee spread2,166 yds between tees329th of 1,150=1,527th of 11,524230th of 1,971 semi-private courses · 719th of 6,654 courses you can book · =1,492nd of 8,962 18-hole regulation courses
Highest above sea level26 ft derived =529th of 1,205=11,154th of 12,439=1,873rd of 2,091 semi-private courses · =6,732nd of 7,276 courses you can book · =8,087th of 9,106 18-hole regulation courses

What's on this page

In progress2 of 6 built

2 of 6 parts of this course page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Scorecard, built.Par and yardage for every hole, from 10 sets of tees.
  • Course rating and slope, built.Rated from 3 sets of tees.
  • Course map, not built yet.We don't have a map of this course yet.
  • Per-hole distances, not built yet.The holes aren't traced yet, so there are no measured carries or distances to the green.
  • Green contours, not built yet.We haven't built the green contours for this course yet.
  • Course details, partly built.3 of 7 background details — we don't hold the architect, the year it opened and a phone number, and 1 more.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Sources

Gathered from the course's own site and public records — every figure on this page is traceable to who published it and when. Spot an error or a gap? Tell us.

Location and identity seeded from OpenStreetMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Last checked 2026-08-24. Where each figure came from is stated beside it, above.

Compare this course →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs Heron Creek Golf and Country Club Creek Oaks Course · vs Heron Creek Golf and Country Club Marsh Creek Course · vs Riverwood Golf Club

Nearby courses

Straight-line distance from this course's coordinates, within 60 miles — not driving distance, and it crosses state lines where the nearest courses are over one.

Know something about this course? 13 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong