Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

Coral Ridge Country Club is an 18-hole private golf course in Fort Lauderdale, Florida.

It plays 7,322 yards from the Championship tees.

Create a free account to save Coral Ridge Country Club to My Game, where every course you save is measured against the rest of its state on the figures it publishes.

18
holes
72
par
7,322
yards (tips)
The shape of the round · Championship teespublished figures only
HOLE ORDER — CHAMPIONSHIP TEES439424405553184389582191458446560220611465368168407452142434455364758394104115123135144154163174184PAROUT 3,625 YDSIN 3,697 YDSFIRST NINESECOND NINE
The published card in playing order, 18 holes with the two nines split — hole number under each bar, its par below that.

The course

access
private
address
3801 Bayview Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308, USA
phone
954-449-4400
elevation
5 ft derived

26.17557, -80.10693 — open on OpenStreetMap →

The course, from above

This map shows all 18 holes. 2 mapped features sit close to more than one hole and are drawn with the nearer one.

171 features across 7 layers for Coral Ridge Country Club, 48 traced and 123 predicted by a model, drawn over NAIP 2023 aerial imagery.

Use arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom. Tab reaches the map controls.

171 features across 7 layers for Coral Ridge Country Club, 48 traced and 123 predicted by a model, drawn over NAIP 2023 aerial imagery. The map itself needs JavaScript; the geometry is a plain GeoJSON file either way.

Some outlines predicted from USDA NAIP imagery · Contains information from SatlasPretrain, which is made available under the ODC Attribution License

18
Holes
16
Fairways · predicted
89
Bunkers · predicted
8
Water
18
Greens · predicted
7,322yds
Championship tees
611yds
Longest hole
168yds
Shortest hole

48 imported from OpenStreetMap and 123 predicted by a model from aerial imagery, edges unchecked · USDA NAIP 2023-02-13

Tees & ratings

Ratingsreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-24

All 6 tee sets par, yardage — the full table

Sorted by Yards, descending. 6 rows.

Championship72732236253697
Long72687534073468
Club72642131943227
Middle72581028952915
Member72519825882610
Forward72460023212279

Every figure as published; a blank cell is one nobody publishes. Front 9 and Back 9 are summed from the per-hole yardages on the scorecard.

Scorecard — every published tee

Scorecardreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-24

Hole 123456789101112131415161718 Total
Par 444534534453544344 72
Championship 439424405553184389582191458446560220611465368168407452 7,322
Long 414404386527161372539180424413542200579423348155386422 6,875
Club 396386369467147339524168398389501179533406329135366389 6,421
Middle 345367349435118317479162323329477155501388294118306347 5,810
Member 328318308385107286436141279307377135480350260100280321 5,198
Forward 2792882873679227035811926128535211540627921984255284 4,600
Handicap 517151339171110128621418164

The Studio

The Studio can't plan Coral Ridge Country Club hole by hole yet.

We hold its scorecard and 171 of its features, 48 traced and 123 predicted by a model, but not a model of every green, which a plan aims at.

It plans 4,579 courses hole by hole today, and it charts your bag anywhere.

  • The approach, planned A Studio approach map on the aerial photo: a lob wedge aimed at the island green, its spread drawn as a dashed ring over the water, and the side it most often misses. Example from another course: hole 15, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • The green, from LiDAR A Studio green view on the aerial photo: arrows for the slope a LiDAR survey measured, the area a cup could be cut, and the safer side to miss. Example from another course: hole 15, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • Every shot, tee to green A Studio plan on the aerial photo of a desert par 4: the driver off the tee and a 7-iron into the green between the bunkers, each shot with its landing spread drawn as a dashed ring. Example from another course: hole 2, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale

See the courses it plans Open the Studio

Pictures: Studio output for a sample golfer, drawn 2026-10-15. The Studio needs a free account. AI can make mistakes.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Book nearby

Coral Ridge Country Club states private access, so there is no tee time here to book. The nearest courses that state access you can book: Palms at Palm Aire Country Club (4.6 mi, semi-private) · Palms at Pompano Beach Golf Course (4.8 mi, municipal) · Pines at Pompano Beach Golf Course (4.8 mi, municipal) · Cypress at Palm Aire Country Club (5.3 mi, semi-private)

Measured against comparable courses

How hard and how long this course plays against comparable courses — never how good it is.

FigureThis courseIn FloridaNationwideAmong its peers
Longest7,322 yds44th of 1,178=323rd of 12,0256th of 182 in the Miami-Fort Lauderdale-West Palm Beach, FL metro area · =132nd of 2,954 private courses · =323rd of 9,017 18-hole regulation courses
Widest tee spread2,722 yds between tees122nd of 1,150501st of 11,52316th of 178 in the Miami-Fort Lauderdale-West Palm Beach, FL metro area · 154th of 2,885 private courses · 492nd of 8,962 18-hole regulation courses
Highest above sea level5 ft derived =1,166th of 1,205=12,327th of 12,437=172nd of 184 in the Miami-Fort Lauderdale-West Palm Beach, FL metro area · =2,997th of 3,026 private courses · =9,022nd of 9,106 18-hole regulation courses

What's on this page

In progress2 of 6 built

2 of 6 parts of this course page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Scorecard, built.Par and yardage for every hole, from 6 sets of tees.
  • Course rating and slope, not built yet.We don't have a course rating or slope for this course yet.
  • Course map, built.All 18 greens drawn, with the fairways, bunkers and water, over aerial imagery.
  • Per-hole distances, not built yet.We can't tie the mapped playing line to the published hole distances, so we're not showing distances here.
  • Green contours, not built yet.We haven't built the green contours for this course yet.
  • Course details, partly built.4 of 7 background details — we don't hold the architect, the year it opened and the grass on the greens.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Sources

Gathered from the course's own site and public records — every figure on this page is traceable to who published it and when. Spot an error or a gap? Tell us.

Location and identity seeded from OpenStreetMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Last checked 2026-08-24. Where each figure came from is stated beside it, above.

Compare this course →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs Coral Ridge Country Club Rees 9 · vs Palms at Palm Aire Country Club · vs Palms at Pompano Beach Golf Course

Nearby courses

Straight-line distance from this course's coordinates, within 60 miles — not driving distance, and it crosses state lines where the nearest courses are over one.

Know something about this course? 12 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong