Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

Bellaire at the Villages Executive Golf Trail is a 9-hole semi-private course in Sumterville, Florida.

It plays 1,248 yards from the Black tees, slope 73 (checked 2026-08-14).

Create a free account to save Bellaire at the Villages Executive Golf Trail to My Game, where every course you save is measured against the rest of its state on the figures it publishes.

9
holes
27
par
1,248
yards (tips)
73
slope (black)
The shape of the round · Black teespublished figures only
HOLE ORDER — BLACK TEES11397106130178162130139193132333435363738393PAROUT 446 YDSIN 802 YDSFIRST NINESECOND NINE
The published card in playing order, 9 holes with the two nines split — hole number under each bar, its par below that.

The course

access
semi-private
address
7028 Beebe Ct, Sumterville, FL 33585, USA
phone
352-753-6655
elevation
86 ft derived
opened
2025
on site
restaurant

28.76161, -81.98790 — open on OpenStreetMap →

The course, from above

This map shows all 9 holes. 6 mapped features sit close to more than one hole and are drawn with the nearer one.

67 traced features across 7 layers for Bellaire at the Villages Executive Golf Trail, drawn over NAIP 2023 aerial imagery.

Use arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom. Tab reaches the map controls.

67 traced features across 7 layers for Bellaire at the Villages Executive Golf Trail, drawn over NAIP 2023 aerial imagery. The map itself needs JavaScript; the geometry is a plain GeoJSON file either way.

9
Holes
8
Bunkers
3
Water
9
Greens
23
Tee pads
1,248yds
Black tees
193yds
Longest hole
97yds
Shortest hole

Imported from OpenStreetMap, edges unchecked · USDA NAIP 2023-01-06

Tees & ratings

Ratingsopen datachecked 2026-08-14

All 6 tee sets par, yardage, slope — the full table

Sorted by Yards, descending. 6 rows.

BlackF27124874
BlackM27124873
GoldM27107369
GoldF27107370
GreenM2787465
GreenF2787466

Every figure as published; a blank cell is one nobody publishes.

Scorecard — every published tee

Scorecardopen datachecked 2026-08-14

Hole 123456789 Total
Par 333333333 27
Black 11397106130178162130139193 1,248
Gold 908084111163150125109161 1,073
Green 766262961421298580142 874
Handicap 123456789

Plan it in the Studio

Plan Bellaire at the Villages Executive Golf Trail hole by hole, for your game.

Ask in plain words. The Studio draws each hole on the aerial photo, picks a club for each shot from your carries and the way you miss, and shows where a miss costs you strokes. Where a green was surveyed, it reads the slope too.

  • The approach, planned A Studio approach map on the aerial photo: a lob wedge aimed at the island green, its spread drawn as a dashed ring over the water, and the side it most often misses. Example from another course: hole 15, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • The green, from LiDAR A Studio green view on the aerial photo: arrows for the slope a LiDAR survey measured, the area a cup could be cut, and the safer side to miss. Example from another course: hole 15, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • Every shot, tee to green A Studio plan on the aerial photo of a desert par 4: the driver off the tee and a 7-iron into the green between the bunkers, each shot with its landing spread drawn as a dashed ring. Example from another course: hole 2, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale

Plan this course in the Studio

Pictures: Studio output for a sample golfer, drawn 2026-10-15. The Studio needs a free account. AI can make mistakes.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a tee time

Rates change by day and by season, so we send you to Bellaire at the Villages Executive Golf Trail's own booking page rather than quoting a figure that was true the week we captured it.

Check tee times and rates

Also bookable nearby: Live Oak Pitch Putt Golf Course (1.6 mi) · Continental Country Club (4.2 mi)

Measured against comparable courses

How hard and how long this course plays against comparable courses — never how good it is.

FigureThis courseIn FloridaNationwideAmong its peers
Longest1,248 yds1,151st of 1,17811,844th of 12,02581st of 81 in the Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL metro area · 2,018th of 2,030 semi-private courses · 6,882nd of 7,004 courses you can book · 186th of 357 par-3 courses · 26th of 50 Florida par-3 courses
Toughest testslope 73743rd of 743=8,695th of 8,71059th of 59 in the Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL metro area · 1,394th of 1,395 semi-private courses · =4,925th of 4,936 courses you can book · =122nd of 131 par-3 courses · 19th of 19 Florida par-3 courses
Widest tee spread374 yds between tees1,106th of 1,150=10,660th of 11,52376th of 80 in the Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL metro area · 1,813th of 1,970 semi-private courses · =6,052nd of 6,653 courses you can book · 77th of 206 par-3 courses · 14th of 33 Florida par-3 courses
Oldestopened 2025=705th of 709=9,358th of 9,36850th of 50 in the Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL metro area · 1,516th of 1,516 semi-private courses · =5,523rd of 5,526 courses you can book · 316th of 316 par-3 courses · 37th of 37 Florida par-3 courses
Highest above sea level86 ft derived =201st of 1,205=10,164th of 12,437=50th of 81 in the Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL metro area · =1,711th of 2,089 semi-private courses · =6,222nd of 7,274 courses you can book · 288th of 388 par-3 courses · 10th of 56 Florida par-3 courses

What's on this page

In progress3 of 6 built

3 of 6 parts of this course page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Scorecard, built.Par and yardage for every hole, from 6 sets of tees.
  • Course rating and slope, not built yet.We don't have a course rating or slope for this course yet.
  • Course map, built.All 9 greens drawn, with the fairways, bunkers and water, over aerial imagery.
  • Per-hole distances, built.Every hole is traced, so carries and distances to the front, middle and back of each green are measured along the line you actually play.
  • Green contours, not built yet.We haven't built the green contours for this course yet.
  • Course details, partly built.5 of 7 background details — we don't hold the architect and the grass on the greens.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Sources

Gathered from the course's own site and public records — every figure on this page is traceable to who published it and when. Spot an error or a gap? Tell us.

Location and identity seeded from OpenStreetMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Last checked 2026-08-14. Where each figure came from is stated beside it, above.

Compare this course →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs Woodlands Championship Golf Course · vs Laurel Oak at the Villages Executive Golf Trail · vs Live Oak Pitch Putt Golf Course

Nearby courses

Straight-line distance from this course's coordinates, within 60 miles — not driving distance, and it crosses state lines where the nearest courses are over one.

Know something about this course? 10 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong