Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

1 10 at University Park Country Club is an 18-hole semi-private golf course in University Park, Florida.

It plays 6,923 yards from the Diamond tees.

Create a free account to save 1 10 at University Park Country Club to My Game, where every course you save is measured against the rest of its state on the figures it publishes.

18
holes
72
par
6,923
yards (tips)
The shape of the round · Diamond teespublished figures only
HOLE ORDER — DIAMOND TEES384489445407195436530200419385207507368529416186400420142534445364758394104113125134145154163174184PAROUT 3,505 YDSIN 3,418 YDSFIRST NINESECOND NINE
The published card in playing order, 18 holes with the two nines split — hole number under each bar, its par below that.

The course

access
semi-private
address
7671 The Park Blvd, University Park, FL 34201, USA
elevation
21 ft derived

27.40468, -82.47403 — open on OpenStreetMap →

From above

Aerial imagery of the area around 1 10 at University Park Country Club. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it, and the frame follows the course's location rather than a surveyed property line.

Aerial imagery of the area around 1 10 at University Park Country Club, NAIP 2023. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it.

Use arrow keys to pan, plus and minus to zoom. Tab reaches the map controls.

Aerial imagery of the area around 1 10 at University Park Country Club, NAIP 2023. None of its holes has been traced yet, so nothing is drawn over it. The map itself needs JavaScript.

Aerial imagery only, nothing traced over it yet · USDA NAIP 2023-01-06

Tees & ratings

Ratingsreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-24

All 10 tee sets par, yardage — the full table

Sorted by Yards, descending. 10 rows, showing the start of the table.

Diamond72692335053418
Emerald72640032243176
Platinum72604829923056
Platinum/Gold72580128792922
Gold72554227522790
Ruby72529726152682
Ruby/Bronze72506925002569
Bronze72481023592451
Opal72429221132179
Forward72301615121504

Every figure as published; a blank cell is one nobody publishes. Front 9 and Back 9 are summed from the per-hole yardages on the scorecard.

Scorecard — every published tee

Scorecardreported, not from the clubchecked 2026-08-24

Hole 123456789101112131415161718 Total
Par 454434534435454344 72
Diamond 384489445407195436530200419385207507368529416186400420 6,923
Emerald 352464389367163404522179384349186487337510374172376385 6,400
Platinum 324439381337138358479168368337175468328501361157362367 6,048
Platinum/Gold 324439353337138333439168348337163468328448361157325335 5,801
Gold 31239835332599333439145348307163447311448332122325335 5,542
Ruby 30039034627097307435139331297156418305423325118317323 5,297
Ruby/Bronze 30039029827097307413139286264136418305423299118317289 5,069
Bronze 28235329825479279413115286264136392275412299113271289 4,810
Opal 23533026522370278363109240210130347267339260111255260 4,292
Forward 20020020015097150200115200150136200150200200118150200 3,016
Handicap 913151571117310141812481626

The Studio

The Studio can't plan 1 10 at University Park Country Club hole by hole yet.

We hold its scorecard, but nobody has traced its holes: the bunkers, water and fairway edges a plan aims around.

It plans 4,579 courses hole by hole today, and it charts your bag anywhere.

  • The approach, planned A Studio approach map on the aerial photo: a lob wedge aimed at the island green, its spread drawn as a dashed ring over the water, and the side it most often misses. Example from another course: hole 15, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • The green, from LiDAR A Studio green view on the aerial photo: arrows for the slope a LiDAR survey measured, the area a cup could be cut, and the safer side to miss. Example from another course: hole 15, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale
  • Every shot, tee to green A Studio plan on the aerial photo of a desert par 4: the driver off the tee and a 7-iron into the green between the bunkers, each shot with its landing spread drawn as a dashed ring. Example from another course: hole 2, Resort tee, Stadium Course at TPC Scottsdale

See the courses it plans Open the Studio

Pictures: Studio output for a sample golfer, drawn 2026-10-15. The Studio needs a free account. AI can make mistakes.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Book a tee time

Rates change by day and by season, so we send you to 1 10 at University Park Country Club's own booking page rather than quoting a figure that was true the week we captured it.

Check tee times and rates

Also bookable nearby: 10 19 at University Park Country Club (0.0 mi) · 19 1 at University Park Country Club (0.0 mi)

Measured against comparable courses

How hard and how long this course plays against comparable courses — never how good it is.

FigureThis courseIn FloridaNationwideAmong its peers
Longest6,923 yds=378th of 1,178=2,456th of 12,025=294th of 2,030 semi-private courses · =1,156th of 7,004 courses you can book · =2,440th of 9,017 18-hole regulation courses
Widest tee spread3,907 yds between tees10th of 1,15074th of 11,5238th of 1,970 semi-private courses · 38th of 6,653 courses you can book · 72nd of 8,962 18-hole regulation courses
Highest above sea level21 ft derived =643rd of 1,205=11,386th of 12,437=1,909th of 2,089 semi-private courses · =6,834th of 7,274 courses you can book · =8,270th of 9,106 18-hole regulation courses

What's on this page

In progress1 of 6 built

1 of 6 parts of this course page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Scorecard, built.Par and yardage for every hole, from 10 sets of tees.
  • Course rating and slope, not built yet.We don't have a course rating or slope for this course yet.
  • Course map, not built yet.We don't have a map of this course yet.
  • Per-hole distances, not built yet.The holes aren't traced yet, so there are no measured carries or distances to the green.
  • Green contours, not built yet.We haven't built the green contours for this course yet.
  • Course details, partly built.3 of 7 background details — we don't hold the architect, the year it opened and a phone number, and 1 more.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Sources

Gathered from the course's own site and public records — every figure on this page is traceable to who published it and when. Spot an error or a gap? Tell us.

Location and identity seeded from OpenStreetMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Last checked 2026-08-24. Where each figure came from is stated beside it, above.

Compare this course →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs 10 19 at University Park Country Club · vs 19 1 at University Park Country Club · vs Champions at Palm Aire Country Club

Nearby courses

Straight-line distance from this course's coordinates, within 60 miles — not driving distance, and it crosses state lines where the nearest courses are over one.

Know something about this course? 14 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong