Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

PXG wedge

The PXG 0311 P Gen7 Wedge is a wedge in 8 options from 20.5°–49°, RH and LH.

8
options
20.5–49
loft °

Image not published

Where this club lands

The field is every wedge in the database that publishes both of the chart's figures — every brand, not just PXG.

The head half

Head option

Across every option: this club's loft from the 2nd to the 12th percentile, and lie at the 91st percentile.

Head: Loft against Lie

The cloud is every wedge head option on record that publishes both loft and lie — 3,238 of them, binned by density.

Offset

Pick an option above to see its published offset drawn to scale.

Specifications by option

What this record publishes. Across 8 options: loft, lie and length on every one.

8 rows, unsorted.

20.54RH / LH610.00938.875
235RH / LH61.50.00738.25
266RH / LH620.00637.625
307RH / LH62.50.00537
348RH / LH630.00436.5
399RH / LH63.50.00336
44WRH / LH640.00235.75
49GRH / LH640.00235.5

Head geometry doesn't change with the shaft, so it's stated once. A blank cell means PXG did not publish that figure — we don't estimate.

PXG publishes offset in millimetres; the offset (in) column is that figure converted, and the record keeps PXG's own figure verbatim.

Measured against comparable clubs

Where this club's published fitting specs sit among comparable clubs — never how good it is.

FigurePublishedAll wedgesIts yearAmong its peers
Widest loft range5°=368th of 394no release year on record16th of 16 PXG wedges
Most upright lie64°=65th of 393no release year on record=1st of 16 PXG wedges
Longest38.9"=38th of 407no release year on record5th of 16 PXG wedges

Compare this wedge →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs XXIO 14 Wedges · vs Tour Edge 1outpluswedge · vs Sub 70 286 Forged Wedge

More wedges

Other PXG wedges on record. Nothing here is a ranking or a recommendation. Browse every club →

What's on this page

In progress2 of 3 built

2 of 3 parts of this club page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • PXG's own specs, not built yet.We haven't found PXG's own page for this club yet — everything here comes from the sources listed at the foot of the page.
  • Published options, built.8 configurations with 3 of the 6 specs a wedge can publish.
  • Stock shaft, built.PXG names no stock shaft for this club on the sources we hold, so there's nothing to link.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Know something about this club? 9 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong