Skip to content
Zomma Golf
Menu

Mizuno iron

The Mizuno Mizuno Pro M-13 iron is an iron in 8 options from 22°–48°, offered with 4 stock shafts, RH and LH.

8
options
22–48
loft °
4
stock shafts
80
shaft × flex options
2026
released
Built against the iron fieldpublished figures only
DIFFERENCE FROM THE MEDIAN OF EVERY RECORD WE HOLDLOFTMEDIAN 33.0°34.0° +1LIEMEDIAN 62.5°62.3° -0.3LENGTHMEDIAN 37.00"37.00" 0
Each bar is this club's published figure minus the median of the 1,118 other irons on record that publish it — a median over the records we hold.

View on Mizuno →

Where this club lands

Two separate readings, because a club is two products. Each field is every iron in the database that publishes both of that chart's figures — every brand, not just Mizuno.

This set's 7-iron is 32° — 60th percentile, weaker-lofted than 60% of the 889 sets that publish one. The median is 32°.

Loft ladder against the field

Loft at each club in the set over the middle half (p25–p75) of every comparable iron set on record — the busiest rung here is built from 900.

Mizuno Mizuno Pro M-13middle half of the field
2030405060123456789PWGW/AWSWLWLOFT (°)Mizuno Mizuno Pro M-13 — 4: 22°Mizuno Mizuno Pro M-13 — 5: 25°Mizuno Mizuno Pro M-13 — 6: 28°Mizuno Mizuno Pro M-13 — 7: 32°Mizuno Mizuno Pro M-13 — 8: 36°Mizuno Mizuno Pro M-13 — 9: 40°Mizuno Mizuno Pro M-13 — PW: 44°Mizuno Mizuno Pro M-13 — GW: 48°

A break in the line is a club the set does not publish a loft for — it is never bridged, because joining across a gap would draw a loft the manufacturer never stated. Every brand's name for the gap wedge is pooled into one rung, since only 25 of 917 sets publish two of them.

The head half

Read the set through

Mizuno Mizuno Pro M-13 · 7-iron

LOFT · X AXIS32°
60th percentile — weaker-lofted than 60% of the 889 sets that publish a 7-iron
LIE · Y AXIS62°
44th percentile — flatter than 56% of the 889 sets that publish a 7-iron
7-iron field: Loft × Lie

The 7-iron of every comparable iron set on record publishing both loft and lie — 889 of them, binned by density.

The stock-shaft half

Across every build: this club's stock shafts run weight from the 73rd to the 88th percentile, and torque from the 11th to the 18th percentile.

Stock shaft: Weight against Torque

The cloud is every iron shaft variant on record that publishes both weight and torque — 1,534 of them, binned by density.

Specifications by option

What this record publishes. Across 8 options: loft, lie and length on every one.

8 rows, unsorted.

224-ironRH / LH60.5238.75
255-ironRH / LH61338.25
286-ironRH / LH61.5437.75
327-ironRH / LH62537.25
368-ironRH / LH62.5636.75
409-ironRH / LH63736.25
44PWRH / LH63.5835.75
48GWRH / LH64935.5

Head geometry doesn't change with the shaft, so it's stated once. A blank cell means Mizuno did not publish that figure — we don't estimate.

Stock shafts (4)

Every shaft Mizuno lists as stock for this club, each with its own flexes, weight and torque. Open one for its full loft × flex build table.

KBS Tour aftermarket 24 builds · 22°–48° · 3 flexes · 110–130 g
Weight
110–130 g
Launch
mid
Flexes
R, S, X

24 rows, unsorted.

224-ironRRH / LH11060.538.75
224-ironSRH / LH12060.538.75
224-ironXRH / LH13060.538.75
255-ironRRH / LH1106138.25
255-ironSRH / LH1206138.25
255-ironXRH / LH1306138.25
286-ironRRH / LH11061.537.75
286-ironSRH / LH12061.537.75
286-ironXRH / LH13061.537.75
327-ironRRH / LH1106237.25
327-ironSRH / LH1206237.25
327-ironXRH / LH1306237.25
368-ironRRH / LH11062.536.75
368-ironSRH / LH12062.536.75
368-ironXRH / LH13062.536.75
409-ironRRH / LH1106336.25
409-ironSRH / LH1206336.25
409-ironXRH / LH1306336.25
44PWRRH / LH11063.535.75
44PWSRH / LH12063.535.75
44PWXRH / LH13063.535.75
48GWRRH / LH1106435.5
48GWSRH / LH1206435.5
48GWXRH / LH1306435.5

Full specs for KBS Tour →

Nippon Shaft N.S.PRO MODUS3 Tour 105 aftermarket 24 builds · 22°–48° · 3 flexes · 103–112 g · 1.6–1.9° · high kick
Weight
103–112 g
Torque
1.6–1.9°
Kick point
high
Launch
mid
Flexes
R, S, X

24 rows, unsorted.

224-ironRRH / LH1031.960.538.75
224-ironSRH / LH106.51.760.538.75
224-ironXRH / LH1121.660.538.75
255-ironRRH / LH1031.96138.25
255-ironSRH / LH106.51.76138.25
255-ironXRH / LH1121.66138.25
286-ironRRH / LH1031.961.537.75
286-ironSRH / LH106.51.761.537.75
286-ironXRH / LH1121.661.537.75
327-ironRRH / LH1031.96237.25
327-ironSRH / LH106.51.76237.25
327-ironXRH / LH1121.66237.25
368-ironRRH / LH1031.962.536.75
368-ironSRH / LH106.51.762.536.75
368-ironXRH / LH1121.662.536.75
409-ironRRH / LH1031.96336.25
409-ironSRH / LH106.51.76336.25
409-ironXRH / LH1121.66336.25
44PWRRH / LH1031.963.535.75
44PWSRH / LH106.51.763.535.75
44PWXRH / LH1121.663.535.75
48GWRRH / LH1031.96435.5
48GWSRH / LH106.51.76435.5
48GWXRH / LH1121.66435.5

Full specs for Nippon Shaft N.S.PRO MODUS3 Tour 105 →

True Temper Dynamic Gold aftermarket 16 builds · 22°–48° · 2 flexes · 130 g
Weight
130 g
Flexes
S300, X100

16 rows, unsorted.

224-ironS300RH / LH13060.538.75
224-ironX100RH / LH13060.538.75
255-ironS300RH / LH1306138.25
255-ironX100RH / LH1306138.25
286-ironS300RH / LH13061.537.75
286-ironX100RH / LH13061.537.75
327-ironS300RH / LH1306237.25
327-ironX100RH / LH1306237.25
368-ironS300RH / LH13062.536.75
368-ironX100RH / LH13062.536.75
409-ironS300RH / LH1306336.25
409-ironX100RH / LH1306336.25
44PWS300RH / LH13063.535.75
44PWX100RH / LH13063.535.75
48GWS300RH / LH1306435.5
48GWX100RH / LH1306435.5

Full specs for True Temper Dynamic Gold →

True Temper Dynamic Gold 105 aftermarket 16 builds · 22°–48° · 2 flexes · 101–103 g
Weight
101–103 g
Flexes
R300, S300

16 rows, unsorted.

224-ironR300RH / LH10160.538.75
224-ironS300RH / LH10360.538.75
255-ironR300RH / LH1016138.25
255-ironS300RH / LH1036138.25
286-ironR300RH / LH10161.537.75
286-ironS300RH / LH10361.537.75
327-ironR300RH / LH1016237.25
327-ironS300RH / LH1036237.25
368-ironR300RH / LH10162.536.75
368-ironS300RH / LH10362.536.75
409-ironR300RH / LH1016336.25
409-ironS300RH / LH1036336.25
44PWR300RH / LH10163.535.75
44PWS300RH / LH10363.535.75
48GWR300RH / LH1016435.5
48GWS300RH / LH1036435.5

Full specs for True Temper Dynamic Gold 105 →

Made-for means a version built for this club, not the aftermarket shaft of the same name — a different product with different specs. We keep them as separate records and never blur the two.

Measured against comparable clubs

Where this club's published fitting specs sit among comparable clubs — never how good it is.

FigurePublishedAll irons2026Among its peers
Strongest-lofted 7-iron32°=438th of 953=39th of 56=26th of 69 Mizuno irons · =48th of 508 low-handicap irons
Widest loft range26°=813th of 1,104=43rd of 57=39th of 71 Mizuno irons · =339th of 508 low-handicap irons
Most upright lie62°=539th of 941=35th of 56=2nd of 69 Mizuno irons · =264th of 505 low-handicap irons
Longest37.3"=49th of 894=2nd of 53=1st of 69 Mizuno irons · =8th of 466 low-handicap irons

player level — derived

This iron reads as built for a low-handicap player — our deterministic reading of 7-iron loft 32° (no offset published). A design classification, not a rule about who may play it. How the bands are read →

Compare this iron →

Or go straight to a comparison: vs Honma BERES 10 3-Star Iron · vs Cobra COBRA 3DP MB Irons · vs Wilson DYNAPWR Forged Steel Irons

More irons

Other Mizuno irons on record. Irons released in 2026 by other brands, one per brand. Nothing here is a ranking or a recommendation. Browse every club →

What's on this page

In progress2 of 3 built

2 of 3 parts of this club page are built, and we're filling in the rest.

  • Mizuno's own specs, partly built.Taken from Mizuno's product page. We haven't found their full spec sheet for this club yet, so some figures they publish may be missing.
  • Published options, built.8 configurations with 4 of the 7 specs an iron can publish.
  • Stock shaft, built.4 stock shafts, each with its own specced page.

The site is in beta and the database is still being built, so expect gaps. Know something we don't? Help us fill it in — a link to where it's published is worth more than anything else you could send.

Know something about this club? 6 fields we don't hold — or tell us something here is wrong